SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Crawfordsburn Spring Cup - 23-Mar-2019 - Provisional
...return to index
Course Results
Green
Results
4.525km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Lyle Fleming
LVO
M55
38:23
2nd
Ben McComb
LVO
M40
38:45
+0:22
3rd
David Blair
NWOC
M65
39:20
+0:57
4th
Olivia Baxter
LVO
W21
39:31
+1:08
5th
Eibhlin Largey
FERMO
W21
41:05
+2:42
6th
Sam McNeilly
LVO
W21
42:35
+4:12
7th
Stephen Gilmore
LVO
M55
43:34
+5:11
8th
Richard Gamble
LVO
M45
44:32
+6:09
9th
Mark Pruzina
LVO
M55
45:14
+6:51
10th
Helen Pruzina
LVO
W21
47:22
+8:59
11th
Andrew Lennox
LVO
M35
50:00
+11:37
12th
Kenny Weir
LVO
M55
52:06
+13:43
13th
Des Fletcher
NWOC
M55
52:21
+13:58
14th
Rachel Lennox
W35
52:55
+14:32
15th
Ethan McBrien
M21
53:22
+14:59
16th
Charles Reid
NWOC
M55
55:14
+16:51
17th
Stuart Hamilton
M21
57:08
+18:45
18th
Gordon Stephens
LVO
M60
57:22
+18:59
19th=
Brian Crothers
LVO
M45
57:27
+19:04
19th=
Henry Montgomery
LVO
M50
57:27
+19:04
21st
Helen Baxter
LVO
W60
57:34
+19:11
22nd
Derek Kellett
GEN
M45
58:04
+19:41
Green standard time 58:04
23rd
Christopher McClure
LVO
M16
58:41
+20:18
24th
Harry Boswell
LISBURN
M35
60:26
+22:03
25th
Ruth Blair
NWOC
W55
61:07
+22:44
26th
Amanda Byres
LVO
W50
62:34
+24:11
27th
Colin Walsh
M21
62:47
+24:24
28th
Quique Aparicio
LVO
M35
63:54
+25:31
29th
Trevor Murphy
LVO
M65
65:23
+27:00
30th
Fred Hamond
LVO
M65
65:40
+27:17
31st
Robert Haggan
LISBURN
M21
66:23
+28:00
32nd
Simon Gardener
LVO
M35
66:24
+28:01
33rd
Richard Crutchley
LVO
M60
66:52
+28:29
34th
Christine Mitchell
LVO
W55
72:12
+33:49
35th
Alex Boyd
FERMO
M55
80:49
+42:26
36th
Cara Lavery
LVO
W35
81:07
+42:44
37th
Alan Gartside
LVO
M75
84:44
+46:21
38th
Ian Jamison
LVO
M65
89:59
+51:36
39th
Marie Shaw
204
W21
114:08
+75:45
40th
Michelle Miller
W45
114:10
+75:47
41st
David Cairns
M45
114:13
+75:50
Wallace Mahaffy
M45
m1-5
Harry Bell
LVO
M70
m18
Stuart McDougall
M50
m14 m16-18
Orange
Results
2.6km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Richard McCourt
LVO
M75
26:56
2nd
Peter Gamble
LVO
M14
30:33
+3:37
3rd
Marlene Stephens
LVO
W60
33:25
+6:29
4th
Andrew Glenn
M55
48:13
+21:17
5th
Karla Platten
LISBURN
W21
49:31
+22:35
6th
Killian Sandercock
LVO
M14
51:24
+24:28
7th
Daniel Connolly
M14
52:11
+25:15
Orange standard time 52:11
8th
Jenny Orr
LVO
W65
56:53
+29:57
9th
Daphne Hamond
LVO
W60
58:22
+31:26
10th
Rosemary Croley
LVO
W80
60:33
+33:37
11th
Tom Johnston
LVO
M10
69:00
+42:04
12th
Trevor McDowell
M45
73:49
+46:53
13th
Gareth Welsh
M35
73:52
+46:56
14th
Geoffrey Strain-Smith
M45
74:48
+47:52
yellow
Results
1.3km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Jaxon Bogle
M10
16:32
2nd
Daisy Bogle
W10
16:37
+0:05
3rd
Chris Sherlock
M21
25:06
+8:34
yellow standard time 25:06
4th
William Whitla
M40
26:54
+10:22
5th
Jason McClure
LVO
M10
28:07
+11:35
Back to Top