- Thursday 1st January
 

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010

Admin

Log in


League 2 - Short Course

View the League 2 Long Course

Please note: The positions shown on these league tables have not been finalised and are subject to change.

The results for the second league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Musgrave
Park
Tollymore Carnfunnock Belvoir
Forest
Barnetts Park Total
1 Jack O'Dwyer-Henry LVO M12 97 100 (75) 95 292
1 Donovan Draper LVO M10 (94) 99 94 99 292
3 Kerry Annett   W10 92 93 98 283
4 Peter Reed LVO M10 86 97 92 275
5 Peter McClure LVO M12 100 76 97 273
6 Ann O'Dwyer LVO W50 90 99 (73) 81 270
7 Connor Thompson   M14 87 87 88 262
8 James Ewart IND M1 84 78 87 249
9 Christopher McClure LVO M10 96 99 195
10 Daniel Vasey IND M10 95 96 191
11 Matthew Vasey IND M10 90 100 190
12 Katie Caruthers IND W10 98 91 189
13 Shaun Henry LVO M45 85 97 182
14 David Graham   M21 81 90 171
15 Sophie Pruzina LVO W12 79 79 158
16 Katie Clugston   F10 80 71 151
17 Ethan Stewart IND M10 100 100
17 Ethan Stewart   M10 100 100
19 Harry Wilson LVO M12 99 99
20 Eileen Watson     98 98
20 Sophie Pruzina   W12 98 98
20 Julie Anne Scott IND W14 98 98
23 Anne Murray LVO W50 97 97
24 Sapphire Mussen NWOC W21 96 96
24 Nicholas Moore LVO M12 96 96
24 Paddy McCarban IND M50 96 96
27 Matthew Crothers   M10 95 95
27 Philip Gargan IND M10 95 95
27 Matthew Crawford   M14 95 95
30 Matthew Caruthers IND M10 94 94
30 Sam Daniels IND M10 94 94
30 Georgia Wright LVO W10 94 94
33 Andrew Elwood LVO M10 93 93
33 Cliodhna Carey     93 93
33 Hannah Gray   W10 93 93
33 Callum Cooke IND M10 93 93
37 Bobby Smyth NWOC M35 92 92
37 Ruairi Carey     92 92
37 Owen Daniels IND M10 92 92
40 Ollie Cooke IND M10 91 91
40 Joanne Green   W35 91 91
40 Finn Carey     91 91
40 Jana McCabe   W10 91 91
44 Ben & Lucy Wilson LVO M10 90 90
44 Hanna Gray FERMO W10 90 90
46 Kenneth Murray LVO M50 89 89
46 Lauren Kane IND W12 89 89
46 Rachel Mcknight   W21 89 89
46 Thomas Copeland IND M14 89 89
46 Josh Dodds IND M12 89 89
51 Jo Hillan LVO W21 88 88
51 Kate Wilson LVO W10 88 88
51 James Byers LVO M16 88 88
51 Darragh Travers IND M12 88 88
55 Joanne Green IND W35 87 87
56 Karla Platten IND W21 86 86
56 Joan Magennis   W60 86 86
56 Andrew McKee   M21 86 86
59 Trish Stones   W60 85 85
59 Niall Bradey IND   85 85
59 Ryan Brady   M10 85 85
62 Luke Patton IND M16 84 84
62 Catriona Murphy LVO W16 84 84
62 Rachel Irvine IND W12 84 84
65 Luc Karczewski   M10 83 83
65 Chloe Scott IND W12 83 83
65 Laura Elliott   W21 83 83
68 Aaron Edwards   M14 82 82
68 Steve Kay IND M14 82 82
68 Bryon Patterson   M16 82 82
71 Christopher Murray LVO M16 81 81
72 Jake + Jamie   M14 80 80
72 Rachel McKnight IND W21 80 80
74 Dawne Wilson LVO W50 79 79
75 David Montgomery   M16 78 78
75 Rachel Hinds IND W12 78 78
77 Athan + Edward   M14 77 77
77 Orla Murphy IND W35 77 77
79 Chloe + Rachel   W12 74 74
80 Nigel Proctor IND M45 72 72
Site Visits: 22336 Total page views: 28802 since 1 March 2011© 2011 - Lagan Valley Orienteers