- Thursday 1st January
 

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010

Admin

Log in


League 3 - Long Course

View the League 3 Short Course

Please note: The positions shown on these league tables have not been finalised and are subject to change.

The results for the third and final league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Bangor
Castle
Six Mile Water Orangefield
Park
Castlewellan Balmoral
Showgrounds
Total
1 Frazer Howe LVO M14 100 (98) 99 100 299
2 Billy Reed LVO M45 99 100 94 293
3 Lyle Fleming LVO M45 97 96 98 291
3 Jonathan McCloy QUBOC M21 96 99 (86) 96 (95) 291
5 Philip Baxter LVO M55 91 98 92 (88) 281
6 Simon Reeve FERMO M35 98 88 90 276
7 Michelle Rainey LVO W40 87 93 91 271
8 Cecil Armstrong LVO M60 92 95 (81) 82 269
9 Trevor Wilson   M50 91 (82) 84 92 267
10 Sid Green IND M35 95 80 85 260
10 Bic McFarland IND M35 96 80 (76) 84 260
12 Olivia Baxter LVO W21 (72) 79 91 88 258
12 Colin Smith LVO M45 79 89 (41) 90 (77) 258
14 Rachel Collins LVO W10 70 98 86 254
14 Amanda Byers LVO W40 90 (67) 81 83 254
16 Kenny Weir LVO M50 88 (75) 86 79 253
17 Stephen Patterson LVO M21 76 86 (64) 78 240
18 SeáIníN McBrien LVO W21 81 78 (57) (71) 71 230
19 Rodney McComb IND M21 84 (66) 70 75 229
20 Gawain Morrison IND   77 80 (63) 66 223
21 Daphne Hamond LVO W55 83 65 74 (58) 222
22 Chris Tabard IND M35 76 62 83 221
23 Ailleen McCarron LVO W45 61 79 73 213
24 Robert Hegarty LVO M35 75 74 58 (54) 207
25 Ian Patterson LVO M21 75 59 68 202
25 Peter Howe LVO M50 77 50 75 202
27 Declan McGrellis LVO M40 97 99 196
28 Stephen Gilmore IND M50 91 95 186
29 Shaun Henry LVO M45 42 72 69 183
30 Patrick Higgins QUBOC M21 88 94 182
31 David Orwin LVO M55 84 97 181
32 Greg Byers LVO M45 85 93 178
33 Fred Hamond LVO M60 87 89 176
34 John Whincup   M55 94 81 175
35 Anne Bell LVO W55 94 78 172
36 Murray Cowan LVO M40 84 87 171
37 Ben McComb LVO M35 87 77 164
37 Eugine Davey IND M60 71 44 49 164
39 Angela Smith LVO W50 90 72 162
40 Andrew Lennox LVO M21 85 72 157
41 Gordon Stephens LVO M50 82 74 156
42 Harold White LVO M65 85 60 145
43 Susan Lambe LVO W21 72 69 141
43 Bohus Dudek IND M21 73 68 141
45 David Hobbs   M45 73 64 137
46 Josh Gilmore LVO M18 73 62 135
47 Patrick McMeekin IND M35 78 56 134
48 James Byers LVO M16 71 59 130
49 Matthew Smith LVO M14 53 76 129
50 Joan Magennis   W60 81 45 126
51 John Bann-Lavery IND M21 49 63 112
52 Paul Pruzina LVO M14 100 100
52 Simon Elliott NOC M55 100 100
54 Sandis Rektins FIN M14 99 99
55 Trevor Martin LVO M45 97 97
55 Mark Stephens LVO M18 97 97
57 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M60 96 96
58 Paul McArthur LVO M40 95 95
59 Alan Elwood LVO M40 94 94
60 Jill Stephens LVO W14 93 93
60 Paddy HIGGINS QUBOC   93 93
60 Mick Gallagher   M40 93 93
63 Mark Wilson IND M21 92 92
63 Christine Elliott NOC W50 92 92
65 Ingus Rektins FIN M40 90 90
66 Richard Williamson LVO M60 89 89
66 Joe Elliott NOC M18 89 89
66 Pauline O'Hara LVO W45 89 89
69 Max Elliott NOC M16 87 87
70 Bic McFarland   M35 86 86
71 David Wilson LVO   85 85
72 Angela Smyth LVO W50 83 83
72 Richard McCourt LVO M65 83 83
74 Joanne Patterson LVO W20 82 82
74 Jonathan Kay LVO M45 82 82
76 Anne Murray LVO W50 80 80
76 Gerry Meehan NWOC M50 80 80
78 Jim Kelly LVO M50 79 79
79 Paul Daniels IND M35 78 78
80 Andrew Howes IND M45 77 77
81 Tobias Persson   M21 76 76
82 Kenneth Murray LVO M50 74 74
82 Denise O'Hagan LVO W35 74 74
84 Nicholas Moore LVO M12 73 73
85 Sanda Retkins FIN W12 71 71
86 Alan Gartside LVO M65 70 70
86 Maeve McKeever IND W45 70 70
88 Charlie Reid NWOC M50 69 69
88 Brendan Donnelly IND M21 69 69
90 Kathleen Monteverde LVO W45 68 68
90 William Kerr IND M35 68 68
92 Kenny Stewart IND   67 67
92 Wilson McAlister LVO M50 67 67
94 Mary Knight LVO   66 66
95 Kenneth Stewart IND M35 65 65
96 Claudia Philpot IND W16 61 61
97 Stephen Armstrong QUBOC M20 60 60
98 Matthew Andrews IND M16 57 57
99 Andrew Howes   M 56 56
100 Ellen Smith LVO W10 55 55
100 Rachel Orr IND W16 55 55
102 Jack O'Dwyer-Henry LVO M12 54 54
103 Michael Goodfellow IND M16 53 53
104 Gavin Cairns LVO M40 52 52
104 Sean McGreevy IND M21 52 52
106 Callum Ervine IND M16 51 51
106 Connor O'reiley IND M30 51 51
108 Olivia Narris IND W16 50 50
109 Rainers Raganis FIN M14 48 48
109 Peter Howe     48 48
111 Ryan Moore IND M16 47 47
111 Shane McCourt LVO M35 47 47
113 Alison Collins LVO W45 46 46
113 Debbie Hair   W40 46 46
115 Richard Crutchley   M55 45 45
116 Ruby Scott IND W16 44 44
117 Andrew McNaught IND M16 43 43
117 Sam Neill IND M20 43 43
119 Rachel Johnston IND W16 42 42
120 Joanne Patterson IND   41 41
121 Mairead McElkerney   W50 40 40
121 Nathan Moore IND M16 40 40
123 Ruth Collins   W35 39 39
123 Chris Moore IND   39 39
Site Visits: 22342 Total page views: 28808 since 1 March 2011© 2011 - Lagan Valley Orienteers