- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebook

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011

Admin

Log in


League 3 - Short Course

View the League 3 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. Pre-entering online will ensure this does not happen - since manual keying in by the event officials will not be required. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

Click on your name to track your progress. Best 4 out of 5 to count.


The results for the third and final league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Hillsborough Belvoir Forest Orangefield
Park
Lady Dixon
Park
Stormont Total
1 Nicholas Moore LVO M12 99 100 100 100 399
2 James Byers LVO M16 100 (96) 100 99 98 397
3 Jana McCabe   W12 93 98 96 94 381
3 Jamie Wilson LVO M14 95 (86) 98 98 90 381
5 Ellen Smith LVO W12 92 99 94 91 376
6 Christopher Moore NO CLUB M18 88 94 85 89 356
7 Simon Pruzina LVO M12 96 92 95 283
8 Andrew Elwood LVO M12 99 96 195
9 Kerry Annett   W12 91 99 190
10 James Ewart LVO   85 92 177
11 Louise Patterson NO CLUB W21 77 85 162
12 Alison Octave NO CLUB W45 98 98
13 donovan draper   M12 97 97
13 George Eldridge   M10 97 97
13 Joseph Michael NO CLUB M16 97 97
13 Matthew Crothers   M10 97 97
13 George Eldridge NO CLUB M10 97 97
18 Stephen Speers NO CLUB M12 96 96
19 Daisey Best   W10 95 95
19 Freddie Eldridge   M10 95 95
19 Dion Clarke NO CLUB W12 95 95
22 Mark Earnshaw NO CLUB M45 94 94
22 Orla Jason NO CLUB W12 94 94
24 Stuart Petticrew   M14 93 93
24 Dione Clarke LVO W12 93 93
24 Rose Wade NO CLUB W21 93 93
24 Emmet McGirr LVO M10 93 93
28 Oscar Daly NO CLUB M10 92 92
28 Dion Clarke   W12 92 92
30 M&D Vasey LVO M10 91 91
30 Ben Whileway NO CLUB M10 91 91
32 Olivia Daly NO CLUB W10 90 90
32 Peter Reed LVO M10 90 90
32 Linda Marshall   W40 90 90
35 Sapphire Mussen NO CLUB   89 89
35 Daisy Best NO CLUB W10 89 89
35 Meilynn Cheung NO CLUB W35 89 89
38 margaret Finlay   W35 88 88
38 Seamus McKee NO CLUB M10 88 88
38 Elizabeth Church LVO W50 88 88
41 Daniel & Matthew Vasey LVO M10 87 87
41 Ruairi Conor NO CLUB M16 87 87
41 Una McKee NO CLUB W10 87 87
41 Rachel Church LVO W21 87 87
45 Harry Hobbs NO CLUB M10 86 86
45 Jennie Currie LVO W55 86 86
47 Caroline Pannell LVO W55 84 84
47 Valerie O'Neill NO CLUB   84 84
47 Luke Collins LVO M10 84 84
50 Hayden Winter NO CLUB M10 83 83
50 Lisa Peters NO CLUB   83 83
50 Stephen Finlay   M35 83 83
53 Arjum Krishnakumar LVO   82 82
53 Ita Caldwell   W55 82 82
53 Von Mimnagh NO CLUB W45 82 82
56 Katie Crothers     81 81
56 Ita Caldwell NO CLUB W45 81 81
56 Annette Minagh   W50 81 81
59 Hannah McGirr LVO W8 80 80
59 Annette Mimnagh NO CLUB W45 80 80
61 Holly McGirr LVO W8 79 79
61 Margaret Finlay NO CLUB W35 79 79
63 Hope Winter NO CLUB W12 78 78
64 Stephen Finlay NO CLUB M35 76 76
65 Sam Lennox LVO M10 N/C 75 75
Site Visits: 120755 Total page views: 156353 since 1 March 2012© 2012 - Lagan Valley Orienteers