- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebook

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012

Admin

Log in


League 3 - Long Course

View the League 3 Short Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. Pre-entering online will ensure this does not happen - since manual keying in by the event officials will not be required. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

Click on your name to track your progress. Best 4 out of 5 to count.


The results for the third and final league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Belmont Park Musgrave Park Stormont Estate Ward Park Belvoir Forest Total
1 Phil Stuart LVO M55 97 96 100 98 391
2 Trevor Wilson LVO M50 97 (85)
97
90 95 379
3 Peter McClure LVO M12 91 80 99 93 363
4 Nicholas Moore LVO M14 95 74 97 85 (73) 351
5 David Orwin LVO M55 96 81 84 89 350
6 Mark Philpott NWOC M50 86 76 78 78 318
7 Richard Crutchley LVO M50 90 69 (57) 84 74 317
8 Jamie Wilson LVO M14 93 59 67 84 303
9 Patrick Higgins LVO M21
100
99 100 299
10 Declan McGrellis LVO M40 95 100 94 289
11 Stephanie Pruzina LVO W45 98 98 91 287
12 Olivia Baxter LVO W21
95
95 92 282
13 Jonathan McCloy NWOC M21 98 93 90 281
14 Cecil Armstrong LVO M60 94 91
94
279
15 Amanda Byers LVO W45 89 92 94 275
16 Irena Tomankova LVO W21 74 56 58 71 259
17 Anne Bell LVO W60 86 87 85 258
18 Jeff Johnston LVO M40 77 (56) 58 61 61 257
19 Peter Mcclelland IND M21 80 60 56 58 254
19 Jonathan Kay LVO M50 85 83 86 254
21 Mark Pruzina LVO M50 87 76 81 244
22 Greg Byers LVO M45 87 81 75 243
23 James Byers LVO M16 82 72 87 241
24 Richard Dixon IND M21 75 83 79 237
25 Shaun Henry LVO M45 86 74 65 225
26 Chris Kay IND M21 72 73 72 217
26 Colin Smith LVO M45 66 68 83 217
28 Ian Patterson LVO M21 88 69 59 216
29 Andrew Howes LVO M50 76 65 70 211
30 Billy Reed LVO M45 100 98 198
31 Lisa Cromey IND W35 82 59 56 197
32 David Hobbs LVO M45 72 74 50 196
33 Ann Savage LVO W55 96 97 193
33 Mick Devine LVO M35 69 57 67 193
35 Helen Pruzina LVO W18 90 97 187
36 Daphne Hamond LVO W55 62 61 63 186
37 Lyle Fleming LVO M50 93 88 181
38 Susan Lambe LVO W21 90 88 178
39 Richard McCourt LVO M70 91 86 177
40 Cara Lavery LVO W21 53 54 69 176
41 Bobby Smyth NWOC M40 93 81 174
41 Sophie Pruzina LVO W14 92 82 174
41 Peter Reed LVO M12 92 82 174
44 Jim Wilson LVO M40 91 73 164
44 Joe McClure LVO M40 75 89 164
46 Donovan Draper LVO M14 80 79 159
46 Jack O'Dwyer-Henry LVO M14 82 77 159
48 Kenny Weir LVO M50 75 80 155
49 Matthew Smith LVO M16 92 62 154
50 Seáinín McCloy FERMO W21 85 61 146
51 William Wilkinson IND M21 78 66 144
52 Eddie McMillan IND M45 65 76 141
53 Brian Bogle IND M21 63 71 134
54 Stephen Ferguson IND M40 65 67 132
55 Graham McCormack IND M21 73 54 127
56 Simon Mulderrig IND M45 63 62 125
57 Colin Colligan IND M50 77 47 124
58 Christopher Moore LVO M18 70 49 119
58 Stephen Patterson LVO M21 70 49 119
60 Jenny Orr LVO W60 50 60 110
61 Antonyn Ponsoda WPFG M10 100 100
62 Alan Elwood LVO M40 99 99
62 Frazer Howe NWOC M16 99 99
62 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M65 99 99
65 William Glendenning IND M21 53 45 98
66 Corentin Ponsoda WPFG M12 96 96
66 Mark Hudson NWOC M40 96 96
68 Rob Simmons Albury Wodonga OC M65 95 95
69 Sid Green IND M35 94 94
69 Thimothee Ponsoda WPFG M12 94 94
71 John Alexander QUBOC M21 89 89
71 Rob McEvoy UCCO M21 89 89
73 Taryn McCoy LVO W35 88 88
73 Hugh Cashell CNOC M21 88 88
75 Eddie McMillan LVO M50 87 87
76 Andrew Howes IND M50 84 84
76 Stephen Gilmore LVO M50 84 84
78 Lucy Camlin IND W20 83 83
78 Cara Lavery IND W21 83 83
80 Colin David Smith LVO M45 81 81
81 Manuel Solis Izquierzo WPFG M45 80 80
82 Eoghan Knight LVO M14 79 79
82 Ben McComb LVO M35 79 79
82 Andrew Gault IND M40 79 79
85 TImi Silvonen WPFG M21 78 78
85 Richard Sheridan IND M40 78 78
87 Nathalie Ponsoda WPFG W35 77 77
87 Joanne Green LVO W40 77 77
89 Rory Goldring IND M40 76 76
90 Richard Stewart IND M21 75 75
91 James Byers IND M18 73 73
92 Duncan McGregor LVO M21 72 72
93 Andrew Lennox LVO M21 71 71
93 David Camlin BOF M55 71 71
93 Malcolm McGregor IND M50 71 71
96 Ian Jamison LVO M55 70 70
96 Jerome Glancer WPFG M35 70 70
98 Ben Powell IND M21 69 69
99 Colin David Smith IND M45 68 68
99 Joanne Green IND W40 68 68
99 John Rollins IND M55 68 68
102 Andrew Elwood LVO M12 67 67
103 Joanne Greene IND W40 66 66
103 Yvan Mugica WPFG M40 66 66
105 Fred Corscadden NWOC M55 64 64
105 Andrea Morrissey IND W35 64 64
105 Emeline Villette WPFG W21 64 64
105 Peter Howe NWOC M50 64 64
109 Margaret Finlay IND W35 63 63
110 Michael Downey IND M16 62 62
111 Sonia and Christina IND W21 60 60
111 Evelyn Largey FERMO W20 60 60
113 Jason Carr IND M21 59 59
114 Antii Kinnuen WPFG M21 58 58
115 Sebastien Ponsoda WPFG M35 57 57
115 Kyle Mawhinney IND M16 57 57
117 McClelland family IND   55 55
117 Toby Kerr IND M16 55 55
117 Stephen Paul LVO M21 55 55
117 Christopher Moore IND M18 55 55
121 Chloe McCoosh IND W16 54 54
121 Matthew Mark and Ross IND M14 54 54
123 Adam Heaps IND M16 53 53
124 Alison Collins LVO W45 52 52
124 Shannon Henning IND W16 52 52
124 Deborah Stringer IND W21 52 52
127 Matthew Mark and Ross IND M14 51 51
127 Rachel McGee IND W16 51 51
127 John Canning IND M21 51 51
130 Joanna Davis IND W16 48 48
130 Ewan Ballentine WPFG M45 48 48
132 Chris Pollock IND M18 47 47
133 Mark and Ross IND M14 46 46
133 Adam Galashan IND M16 46 46
Site Visits: 75168 Total page views: 108141 since 23 March 2013© 2013 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
voucher codes