- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 1 - Short Course

View the League 1 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. Pre-entering online will ensure this does not happen - since manual keying in by the event officials will not be required. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.
prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 3 out of 4 to count.

The results for the first league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Ormeau Park Botanic Gardens Musgrave Park Gasworks Total
1 Rebecca Montgomery IND W10 98 100 100 298
2 Ben Cairns LVO M10 99 98 99 296
3 Isla Mayrs   W10 97 (90) 99 98 294
4 Reuben Hampton LVO M10 (96) 96 97 97 290
5 Ben Johnston LVO M14 95 92 92 279
6 Tori Hampton LVO W14 92 89 (79) 96 277
7 Joanne Green LVO W40 (82) 94 90 92 276
8 Piers Stafford   M10 87 93 95 275
9 Abbie Hampton LVO W12 88 91 (81) 94 273
10 Reuben Clarke   M10 (81) 95 91 86 272
11 Robyn Hampton LVO W40 91 (85) 87 89 267
12 Anna Dillon IND W21 84 (81) 84 91 259
13 Timothy Hampton LVO M40 (77) 80 82 80 242
14 Christopher Mcclure LVO M12 100 99 199
15 Amy Collins   W10 94 100 194
16 Jason Mcclure LVO M10 89 97 186
17 Toby Cheevers   M14 82 87 169
18 Christopher Murray LVO M20 84 82 166
19 Harold White LVO M70 78 84 162
19 Glen Mccabe IND M70 83 79 162
21 Lorna Bolster IND W21 78 77 155
22 Daniel Lamont   M12 98 98
23 Daniel Vasey LVO M14 96 96
24 Daisy Purvis IND W10 95 95
25 Oscar Purvis IND M10 94 94
26 Adam Qua   M14 93 93
26 Matthew Vasey LVO M14 93 93
26 William Moore   M14 93 93
29 Una Farry   W10 90 90
29 Sam Lamont   W10 90 90
31 Nathan Tate - Robert Robinson   M12 89 89
32 Luke Collins LVO M12 88 88
32 Tony Helliwell - Kat Helliwell   M14 88 88
32 Patrick Stafford   M14 88 88
35 Andrew Glenn   M45 87 87
36 Piers Stafford IND M10 86 86
36 Holly McLarnon   W12 86 86
36 Jessica Donaldson   W20 86 86
39 Trevor McDowell   M45 85 85
39 Nathan Tate   M12 85 85
39 Nick Brennan IND M45 85 85
42 Alex Mayrs   M14 83 83
42 John & James& Michael   M10 83 83
42 Emily Clara   W10 83 83
45 Alex Browne   M21 81 81
46 Kelly Jibson LVO W30 80 80
46 Paul Holden (family)   M10 80 80
48 Orla Brown IND W21 79 79
48 Ben & Jude   M10 79 79
50 Anna Moore W10   78 78
50 Diana & Trisha   W21 78 78
52 Nigel Cheevers IND M50 77 77
53 Miranda Jemphrey   W50 76 76
53 Clara Hodkinson   W10 76 76
55 Saul Brown   M10 75 75
56 Andrew Gault   M40 74 74
57 Tricia and diana   W35 73 73
58 Lindsey and rosy   W21 72 72
59 Caoimhe Treanor   W21 71 71
Site Visits: Total page views: 385409 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats