- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Lady Dixon Park (Wed 26th Aug)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.45km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO14:5122:506:37
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO15:5624:30+1:407:06
3 Paul PruzinaM18LVO16:1618:04-5:145:14
4 Andrew ElwoodM14LVO16:4824:00+1:106:57
5 Frazer HoweM18LVO17:3419:31-4:415:39
6 Heather CairnsW50LVO17:5627:36+4:468:00
7 Declan McGrellisM40LVO18:0520:05-3:155:49
8 Philip StuartM55LVO18:1824:24+1:347:04
9 Patrick HigginsM21LVO18:3418:34-5:445:23
10 David OrwinM60LVO18:3926:39+3:497:43
11 Jonathan McCloyM21NWOC18:4718:47-5:575:27
12 Helen PruzinaW20LVO18:4925:46+2:567:28
13 Olivia BaxterW21LVO19:0423:50+1:006:54
14 Ivan MillarM40LVO19:1321:21-2:316:11
15 Helen BaxterW60LVO19:1634:25+11:359:59
16 Peter ReedM14LVO19:2327:41+4:518:01
17 Sid GreenM40LVO20:2322:39-1:496:34
18 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC21:0826:25+3:357:39
19 Simon ReeveM40FERMO21:4124:05+1:156:59
20 Angela SmithW55LVO22:3837:43+14:5310:56
21 Ellie ArmstrongW20IND22:5231:19+8:299:05
22 Susan LambeW35LVO22:5930:14+7:248:46
23 Mark PruzinaM50LVO23:0328:49+5:598:21
24 Peter McclellandM21LVO23:0423:04+0:146:41
25 Brian BogleM35IND23:1124:24+1:347:04
26 Geoffrey CollinsM50LVO23:1429:03+6:138:25
27 Trevor MartinM50LVO23:3329:26+6:368:32
28 Ben MccombM35LVO23:3724:52+2:027:12
29 Mari TroengW21LVO23:4429:40+6:508:36
30 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO24:0134:19+11:299:57
31 Richard McCourtM70LVO24:0540:09+17:1911:38
32 Gary BaineM35IND24:3425:52+3:027:30
33 Gary WarnockM21IND25:0025:00+2:107:15
34 Adam CreightonM35IND25:0426:23+3:337:39
35 Harry BellM65LVO25:0538:35+15:4511:11
36 Brett EddisM40LOC25:1428:02+5:128:08
37 Eddie McMillanM50LVO25:1531:34+8:449:09
38 Joe McClureM45LVO25:1629:44+6:548:37
39 Patrick HunterM16WHS25:2329:52+7:028:39
40 Ross MclaughlinM21IND25:2725:27+2:377:23
41 Beverley GastonW21IND25:4232:07+9:179:19
42 Josh CardosiM16WHS25:4330:15+7:258:46
43 Daphne HamondW60LVO25:5246:11+23:2113:23
44 Peter HoweM55LVO25:5834:37+11:4710:02
45 Richard GambleM40IND26:0128:54+6:048:23
46 Jim MilliganM50IND26:1232:45+9:559:30
47 Cara LaveryW21LVO26:5033:32+10:429:43
48 Bobby SmythM40NWOC26:5229:51+7:018:39
49 Rebecca TaylorW21IND26:5233:35+10:459:44
50 Thomas CummingsM21IND26:5326:53+4:037:48
51 Marlene StephensW55LVO26:5844:56+22:0613:01
52 Anne BellW60LVO27:0648:23+25:3314:01
53 Gordon StephensM55LVO27:3436:45+13:5510:39
54 Callum PattersonM16WHS28:2033:20+10:309:40
55 Ben NelsonM16WHS28:4133:45+10:559:47
56 Peter McclureM16LVO30:0835:27+12:3710:17
57 Jordan GallagherM21IND30:1530:15+7:258:46
58 Ryan DownesM14IND30:1843:17+20:2712:33
59 Stuart AllisterM21IND30:4430:44+7:548:54
60 Ian JamisonM60LVO31:0944:30+21:4012:54
61 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO31:2634:55+12:0510:07
62 Lauren HoweW21LVO32:1740:21+17:3111:42
63 Donna BuchananW35LVO32:3842:56+20:0612:27
64 Christopher TumilsonM21IND33:0833:08+10:189:36
65 Ben MorrisaM16WHS34:0940:11+17:2111:39
66 David DoeyM35IND34:1336:01+13:1110:26
67 Joanne MorrisonW45IND34:1550:22+27:3214:36
68 Alison CollinsW50LVO34:2853:02+30:1215:22
69 Jamie PetersM16WHS34:3240:38+17:4811:47
70 Ale ThomiseM16WHS34:5641:06+18:1611:55
71 Sam CardosiM16WHS36:4643:15+20:2512:32
72 Darren MorrisonM40IND36:5040:55+18:0511:52
73 Rhys BeckettM16WHS39:1546:10+23:2013:23
74 Reece PearsonM16WHS39:3346:32+23:4213:29
75 Samual HendryM21IND41:1041:10+18:2011:56
76 Dawson ClelandM16WHS41:3048:49+25:5914:09
77 Stephen GilmoreM50LVO41:4352:09+29:1915:07
78 Ben JohnstonM16WHS43:0650:42+27:5214:42
79 Jack HagganM16WHS43:2451:04+28:1414:48
80 Michael JemphreyM55IND43:3958:12+35:2216:52
81 Micheal JonesM16WHS44:1352:01+29:1115:05
82 Dean HudsonM21IND47:0647:06+24:1613:39
83 Matthew ScottM21IND48:0448:04+25:1413:56
84 Callum KerrM16WHS72:2585:12+62:2224:42
85 Andrew CinninghanM16WHS72:3585:24+62:3424:45
86 Harry BoyelM16WHS72:4685:36+62:4624:49
   
  James HayesM16WHS- 20:02MP 
  Conor McKernonM35LVO- 20:54MP 
  Simon MulderrigM45IND- 33:42MP 
  Sarah GambleW35IND- 39:51MP 
  Mervyn PickenM60IND- 46:41MP 
  Nica BlaineW16WHS- 47:57MP 
  Luke CollinsM12LVO- 48:58MP 
  Jack SteersM21IND- 52:04MP 
  Christine MitchellW50LVO- 60:17MP 

Short - 1.85km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rachel CollinsW14LVO7:3012:306:45
2 Rebecca MontgomeryW10IND8:1316:25+3:558:52
3 Ben CairnsM10LVO9:4719:33+7:0310:34
4 Joanne GreenW40LVO10:1814:31+2:017:51
5 James EwartM10LVO11:2722:53+10:2312:22
6 Ewan EwartM10LVO12:3024:59+12:2913:30
7 Hannah McMullanW12IND12:6023:38+11:0812:46
8 Jenifer RakinW16WHS13:1118:50+6:2010:11
9 Ben JohnstonM14LVO13:2219:06+6:3610:19
10 Ryan DownesM14IND13:2619:12+6:4210:23
11 Anouk MorwoodM16WHS13:3115:54+3:248:36
12 Phoebe HarmourW16WHS13:3419:23+6:5310:29
13 Clark BarnesM16WHS14:0816:38+4:088:59
14 Peter GambleM10IND14:4029:20+16:5015:51
15 Huke EddeM16WHS14:4417:20+4:509:22
16 Seamus ReidM21LVO14:4714:47+2:177:59
17 Henry & MollyM10IND14:5829:56+17:2616:11
18 Sophie TablbotW16WHS15:3222:12+9:4212:00
19 Beth StephesonW16WHS16:2323:25+10:5512:39
20 Daisy BestW12IND16:3630:10+17:4016:18
21 Alysse JebbW16WHS16:4423:55+11:2512:56
22 Sophie MckeeW16WHS17:0124:18+11:4813:08
23 Grace GambleW10IND17:5335:45+23:1519:19
24 Andrew GlennM45IND19:4123:09+10:3912:31
25 Eimer ReeveW35IND19:4325:57+13:2714:02
26 Patricia HegartyW21IND21:3026:53+14:2314:32
27 Sam LennoxM10IND21:3843:15+30:4523:23
28 Miranda JemphreyW50IND24:3237:44+25:1420:24
29 Lara MitchellW14LVO27:1845:30+33:0024:36
30 Chris BestM40IND27:1830:20+17:5016:24
31 Caroline CrozetW50IND29:2945:22+32:5224:31
32 Gary ThompsonM50IND33:3341:56+29:2622:40

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 302211 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats