- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Musgrave Park (Wed 20th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.5km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rachel CollinsW14LVO14:4524:357:01
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO15:3323:55-1:206:50
3 Heather CairnsW50LVO15:4924:20-1:456:57
4 Philip StuartM55LVO16:0621:28-4:536:08
5 Paul PruzinaM18LVO16:4718:39-6:045:20
6 Peter ReedM14LVO17:2624:54+0:197:07
7 Olivia BaxterW21LVO17:4522:11-3:366:20
8 Frazer HoweM18LVO17:4719:45-5:105:39
9 Susan LambeW35LVO17:4723:24-2:496:41
10 Alan ElwoodM45LVO17:5421:03-4:286:01
11 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO17:5727:37+3:027:53
12 David OrwinM60LVO18:4126:42+2:077:38
13 Fred HamondM60LVO19:1227:26+2:517:50
14 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO19:2624:17-1:426:56
15 Robyn MontgomeryM45IND19:3323:00-2:256:34
16 Ralph WooddisseM45IND19:4123:09-2:346:37
17 Amnda ByersW45LVO19:5129:11+4:368:20
18 Simon ReeveM40FERMO20:0422:18-3:436:22
19 Mark PruzinaM50LVO20:1525:19+0:447:14
20 Geoffrey CollinsM50LVO20:1825:23+0:487:15
21 Simon PruzinaM14LVO20:2229:05+4:308:19
22 Sophie PruzinaW16LVO20:2529:10+4:358:20
23 Richard MayrsM40IND20:2822:44-2:096:30
24 Peter McclellandM21LVO20:4220:42-4:075:55
25 Richard CrutchleyM55LVO20:5627:54+3:197:58
26 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC21:0726:24+1:497:33
27 Nicola BrownW21QUBOC21:3326:56+2:217:42
28 Alison CollinsW50LVO21:5833:48+9:139:39
29 Andrew HowesM50LVO21:5827:28+2:537:51
30 Richard VaseyM40LVO21:5924:25-1:506:59
31 James ByersM20LVO22:0123:11-2:366:37
32 Ben MccombM35LVO22:0223:12-2:376:38
33 Bic Mc FarlandM40LVO22:0724:34-1:597:01
34 Beverley GastonW21IND22:1027:42+3:077:55
35 Brian BogleM35IND22:1423:24-2:496:41
36 Daphne HamondW60LVO22:4640:39+16:0411:37
37 Angela SmithW55LVO22:5438:10+13:3510:54
38 Lucy CamlinW21IND23:1028:58+4:238:17
39 John McbrideM6023:3633:43+9:089:38
40 Conor McKernonM35LVO24:0125:17+0:427:13
41 Harry BellM65LVO24:0737:06+12:3110:36
42 Gordon StephensM55LVO24:0932:12+7:379:12
43 Greg ByersM45LVO24:1928:37+4:028:11
44 Rebecca TaylorW21IND24:3530:44+6:098:47
45 Fraser HarrowerM12IND24:3741:02+16:2711:43
46 Stephen PattersonM21IND24:3824:38+0:037:02
47 Peter HoweM55LVO25:2533:53+9:189:41
48 Richard GillenM21IND25:4025:40+1:057:20
49 Johnny CahoonM21IND25:5625:56+1:217:25
50 Ian PattersonM21BOF26:0126:01+1:267:26
51 Tom McclellandM20IND26:0827:30+2:557:51
52 Thomas WilsonM20IND26:2727:51+3:167:57
53 Alex RignallM21LOC26:3326:33+1:587:35
54 Ellen SmithW14LVO26:3544:19+19:4412:40
55 Simon MulderrigM45IND27:0431:50+7:159:06
56 Jason KingM21IND27:0427:04+2:297:44
57 Colin SmithM45LVO27:2832:19+7:449:14
58 Christine MurrayW21IND27:4334:39+10:049:54
59 David ScottM21IND27:5527:55+3:207:59
60 Timothy PattersonM21IND29:0429:04+4:298:18
61 Jenny OrrW60LVO29:0852:01+27:2614:52
62 Paul SmithM21IND29:4729:47+5:128:31
63 Jessica DonaldsonW20IND29:4840:49+16:1411:40
64 Emer WattersW21IND29:5937:29+12:5410:43
65 Quique AparicioM21IND30:2730:27+5:528:42
66 Fergus RiceM21IND30:2930:29+5:548:43
67 Cara LaveryW21LVO30:3838:18+13:4310:57
68 Gordie MahoodM4030:4034:04+9:299:44
69 Orla BrownW2130:5538:39+14:0411:03
70 Alan TaggartM35IND31:5533:36+9:019:36
71 Ross McLaughlin - Jo WilsonM2132:0432:04+7:299:10
72 Andrew GlennM45IND33:2639:20+14:4511:14
73 Gavin CairnsM45LVO34:1740:20+15:4511:31
74 Lorraine McMordieW55IND35:2759:05+34:3016:53
75 Marlene StephensW55LVO35:4459:34+34:5917:01
76 Bill JohnstonM50IND36:2245:27+20:5212:59
77 Sylvie LanglaudeW3537:5149:48+25:1314:14
78 Kyle ClarkeM20IND39:2441:28+16:5311:51
79 Mary DobbsW2139:4849:45+25:1014:13
80 Ryan MoffittM21IND40:0140:01+15:2611:26
81 Josh MckeeM21IND41:4541:45+17:1011:56
82 Ryan KilfedderM21IND45:3645:36+21:0113:02
   
  Lyle FlemingM50LVO- 20:48MP 
  Daniel SheridanM21IND- 25:55MP 
  David DoeyM35IND- 28:58MP 
  Richard McCourtM70LVO- 32:46MP 
  Christine McGibbonW55LVO- 41:57MP 
  Joanne MorrisonW45IND- 45:25MP 
  Xiaoyue JiW21IND- 51:56MP 
  Katherine McBrideW21IND- 51:59MP 

Short - 1.875km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW10IND9:2218:449:59
2 Isla MayrsW109:4119:21+0:3710:19
3 Ben CairnsM10LVO11:0622:11+3:2711:50
4 Reuben HamptonM10LVO11:1322:26+3:4211:58
5 Daniel VaseyM14LVO12:0217:11-2:279:10
6 Daisy PurvisW10IND12:2224:43+5:5913:11
7 Oscar PurvisM10IND12:2324:45+6:0113:12
8 Matthew VaseyM14LVO12:2517:44-1:009:27
9 Ben JohnstonM14LVO12:4218:09-1:259:41
10 Reuben ClarkeM1012:5025:40+6:5613:41
11 Joanne GreenW40LVO13:0718:28-1:449:51
12 Nathan Tate - Robert RobinsonM1213:1422:03+3:1911:46
13 Tony Helliwell - Kat HelliwellM1413:3019:17+0:3310:17
14 Robyn HamptonW40LVO15:5822:29+3:4511:59
15 Piers StaffordM10IND16:1132:22+13:3817:16
16 Nick BrennanM45IND17:4420:52+2:0811:08
17 Anna DillonW21IND18:3323:11+4:2712:22
18 Glen MccabeM70IND18:5331:28+12:4416:47
19 Timothy HamptonM40LVO20:1122:26+3:4211:58
20 Abbie HamptonW12LVO20:3837:30+18:4620:00
21 Kelly JibsonW30LVO20:5620:56+2:1211:10
22 Tori HamptonW14LVO22:2737:25+18:4119:57
23 Lorna BolsterW21IND26:2933:06+14:2217:39
24 Nigel CheeversM50IND26:5633:40+14:5617:57
   
  Luke CollinsM12LVO- 20:10MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 324854 since March 2015© 2015 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats