- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Ormeau Park (Wed 4th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.95km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Phil StuartM60LVO15:1821:525:32
2 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO15:3523:58+0:166:04
3 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO15:5924:35+0:406:13
4 Heather CairnsW50LVO16:1224:55+0:536:18
5 Glen DaviesM6016:5024:03+1:326:05
6 Lyle FlemingM50LVO17:0921:26+1:505:26
7 Helen BaxterW60LVO18:0132:11+2:438:09
8 Olivia BaxterW21LVO18:0922:41+2:505:45
9 Sid GreenM40LVO18:4720:52+3:285:17
10 Alex HarrowerM1018:4937:38+3:319:32
11 Brian JohnstonM40LVO18:5020:56+3:325:18
12 Declan McGrellisM45LVO18:5722:18+3:395:39
13 Ben McCombM40LVO18:5921:05+3:405:20
14 Fred HamondM65LVO19:0429:20+3:467:26
15 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO19:2424:15+4:066:08
16 Jill StephensW20LVO19:3526:49+4:166:47
17 Philip BaxterM60LVO20:0128:36+4:437:14
18 Sophie PruzinaW18LVO20:3228:55+5:137:19
19 Marlene StephensW55LVO20:3934:25+5:218:43
20 Gary WarnockM21LVO20:4320:43+5:255:15
21 Richard McCourtM70LVO20:4434:34+5:268:45
22 Eddie McMillanM50LVO20:5726:11+5:386:38
23 Kathleen MonteverdeW50LVO20:5832:16+5:408:10
24 Nigel McKernanM40LVO21:1023:31+5:525:57
25 Hugo MelvilleM1021:2742:53+6:0810:51
26 Ellie ArmstrongW21LVO21:5127:19+6:336:55
27 Peter McclureM16LVO21:5225:44+6:346:31
28 Sarah GambleW40LVO22:0531:06+6:467:52
29 Cara LaveryW35LVO22:1129:11+6:527:23
30 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC22:1127:44+6:537:01
31 Simon MulderrigM5022:4328:24+7:257:11
32 Mark PruzinaM50LVO22:5028:33+7:327:14
33 David ScottM2122:5222:52+7:345:47
34 Ian JamisonM60LVO23:4733:58+8:288:36
35 Katarina StefkovaW21LVO23:5229:50+8:347:33
36 Shaun HenryM50LVO23:5429:53+8:367:34
37 Fraser HarrowerM1424:0234:20+8:448:42
38 Jack O'Dwyer-HenryM18LVO24:0526:46+8:476:47
39 Aaron ShimmonsM35LVO24:3325:50+9:146:32
40 Ken O'Sulivan24:4024:40+9:226:15
41 Peter McclellandM21LVO24:4924:49+9:316:17
42 Gordon StephensM55LVO24:5433:12+9:368:24
43 Simon PruzinaM16LVO25:1229:39+9:547:30
44 Peter HoweM55LVO25:2333:50+10:048:34
45 Mark ShawM4025:2728:17+10:097:10
46 Jason KingM2125:5225:52+10:346:33
47 Rebecca TaylorW2125:5832:28+10:408:13
48 Jordan GallagherM21LVO26:0726:07+10:496:37
49 David DoeyM35LVO26:0827:31+10:506:58
50 Megan PorterW2126:2833:05+11:108:23
51 Ellen SmithW16LVO27:2239:05+12:039:54
52 Lauren HoweW21LVO27:3834:33+12:208:45
53 Ricky KentM35LVO28:0229:31+12:447:28
54 Christopher TumilsonM2128:2828:28+13:107:12
55 Jenny OrrW65LVO28:4355:14+13:2513:59
56 Christine MitchellW50LVO28:5144:23+13:3311:14
57 Josh McKeeM2129:1929:19+14:017:25
58 Joanne MorrisionW4529:5944:06+14:4111:10
59 Sinead MulvaneyW35LVO31:3241:29+16:1310:30
60 Ian PattersonM21LVO35:1135:11+19:538:54
61 Emer WattersW2136:3845:47+21:1911:35
62 Patricia HegartyW2139:0848:55+23:5012:23
63 Sarah PattersonW2139:4149:36+24:2212:33
64 Alan TaggartM4042:4747:32+27:2812:02
65 Pauline ForkerW55LVO43:1071:56+27:5118:13
66 Mary YoungW50LVO46:4471:54+31:2618:12
   
  Richard GambleM40LVO- 24:22MP 
  Timothy PattersonM21- 42:28MP 

Short - 2.025km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Christopher McClureM12LVO7:1912:126:01
2 Reuben HamptonM108:4317:26+1:248:37
3 Abbie HamptonW129:3717:29+2:188:38
4 Hannah McMullanW12LVO10:3919:22+3:209:34
5 Katie HelliwellW1410:4717:58+3:288:52
6 Peter GambleM10LVO12:0924:17+4:4912:00
7 Tommy HelliwellM1612:4014:54+5:217:21
8 Glen McCabeM7012:4621:17+5:2710:31
9 Chris QuaM1412:6018:34+5:419:10
10 Liam HopkinsM10LVO13:5727:53+6:3713:46
11 Grace GambleW10LVO15:1630:32+7:5715:05
12 Tim MartinM2117:2917:29+10:108:38
13 Stellan ShawM1024:0948:17+16:4923:51
14 Molly HarwoodW1026:0652:11+18:4625:46
15 Aine HarwoodW1026:0652:12+18:4725:47
16 Bay ShawW1026:1752:33+18:5725:57
17 Frank DillonM6029:1941:53+21:6020:41
   
  Robert LivingstoneM14- 21:01MP 
  Louise ShawW40- 53:12MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 197375 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats