- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Lady Dixon Park (Wed 10th Aug)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.7km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Michael BurtonM55LVO19:1925:456:58
2 Frazer HoweM20LVO20:1621:20+0:575:46
3 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO20:4932:01+1:308:39
4 Philip BaxterM60LVO21:1930:27+2:008:14
5 Heather CairnsW50LVO21:2432:55+2:058:54
6 Lyle FlemingM50LVO21:4327:09+2:247:20
7 Phil StuartM60LVO22:0831:37+2:498:33
8 Susan LambeW35LVO22:4429:55+3:258:05
9 Billy ReedM50LVO22:4628:27+3:277:41
10 Olivia BaxterW21LVO23:1128:59+3:527:50
11 Graeme FrancisM50LVO23:4629:43+4:288:02
12 Joe McClureM45LVO24:0528:20+4:467:39
13 Richard VaseyM45LVO24:0828:24+4:507:41
14 Anne BellW60LVO24:3243:49+5:1311:51
15 Peter ReedM14LVO24:4935:27+5:309:35
16 Richard GambleM40LVO24:5127:37+5:337:28
17 Richard McCourtM70LVO24:5441:30+5:3511:13
18 Amanda ByersW45LVO25:0336:51+5:459:58
19 Brian JohnstonM40LVO25:0827:56+5:507:33
20 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO26:1134:55+6:539:26
21 Brian BogleM3527:0228:27+7:437:41
22 Gary WarnockM21LVO27:0927:09+7:507:20
23 Ben McCombM40LVO28:3431:44+9:158:35
24 Kenny WeirM55LVO28:5238:29+9:3310:24
25 Peter McclellandM21LVO28:5528:55+9:367:49
26 Shaun HenryM50LVO29:0636:22+9:479:50
27 Greg ByersM50LVO29:1836:38+9:609:54
28 Andrew HowesM55LVO29:3139:21+10:1210:38
29 Cara LaveryW35LVO29:3138:50+10:1210:30
30 Angela SmithW55LVO29:3749:22+10:1813:21
31 Bobby SmythM40NWOC29:5033:09+10:318:58
32 Donna BuchananW40NWOC29:5342:05+10:3411:22
33 Katarina StefkovaW21LVO29:5537:24+10:3610:06
34 Jenny OrrW65LVO31:2460:23+12:0516:19
35 James CarrM40LVO31:2734:57+12:099:27
36 Daphne HamondW60LVO31:3256:19+12:1315:13
37 Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO31:5949:12+12:4013:18
38 Daniel EarnshawM14LVO32:2346:16+13:0412:30
39 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC32:3040:38+13:1210:59
40 Mervyn PickenM65LVO33:0951:00+13:5013:47
41 Sarah GambleW40LVO33:5247:42+14:3312:54
42 Henry McDowellM1034:4969:38+15:3018:49
43 Molly McDowellW1034:5069:39+15:3118:49
44 Jack O'Dwyer-HenryM18LVO35:0138:54+15:4210:31
45 Daniel SheridanM2135:0135:01+15:429:28
46 Kathleen MonteverdeW50LVO35:4755:03+16:2814:53
47 Nicholas MooreM16LVO36:0742:29+16:4811:29
48 Ian PattersonM21LVO36:1036:10+16:519:46
49 Alan TaggartM4037:2241:31+18:0311:13
50 Daniel VaseyM14LVO37:2953:33+18:1014:28
51 Christopher TumilsonM2137:3237:32+18:1310:09
52 Matthew VaseyM14LVO37:4553:55+18:2614:34
53 Ross CampbellM21LVO38:0738:07+18:4810:18
54 Aaron ShimmonsM35LVO39:2541:29+20:0611:13
55 Jordan GallagherM21LVO39:2839:28+20:0910:40
56 Ian JamisonM60LVO39:4856:52+20:3015:22
57 Ellie ArmstrongW21LVO41:0651:23+21:4813:53
58 Daniel MurphyM20UDOC41:2443:35+22:0611:47
59 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO41:2646:02+22:0712:26
60 Andrea ThompsonW4541:5961:44+22:4016:41
61 Eddie McMillanM50LVO43:5254:50+24:3314:49
62 Aaron RitchieM21LOC45:1145:11+25:5212:13
63 Lauren HoweW21LVO47:0258:47+27:4315:53
64 James EarnshawM2147:0247:02+27:4312:43
65 Meadow McCauleyW14LVO47:2078:54+28:0221:19
66 Trevor MurphyM65LVO49:0875:36+29:5020:26
67 Andrea WilsonW4051:4672:54+32:2719:42
68 Joanne McCauleyW40LVO54:5977:27+35:4120:56
69 Megan PorterW2159:2074:10+40:0120:03
   
  Shannon McKinneyW21- 0:00MP 
  William PalmerM21- 0:00MP 
  Sid GreenM40LVO- 23:13MP 
  Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO- 30:25MP 

Short - 1.87km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Hannah McMullanW12LVO12:2622:3712:06
2 Holly BrownW1214:3026:21+2:0314:05
3 Ben CairnsM12LVO15:0825:14+2:4213:30
4 Reuben ClarkeM1015:2130:41+2:5416:24
5 Daisy BestW1415:3726:01+3:1013:55
6 Reece CrawfordM1018:5937:57+6:3220:18
7 Peter GambleM10LVO20:1640:31+7:4921:40
8 Jack CalwellM1021:4043:20+9:1423:10
9 Conor McKernonM40LVO27:3530:39+15:0916:23
10 Mark EarnshawM50LVO27:5034:47+15:2318:36
11 Tom RobinsonM1227:5446:30+15:2824:52
12 Ben JohnstonM14LVO28:0240:03+15:3621:25
13 Cara CassinW1028:3657:11+16:0930:35
14 Jack RobinsonM1029:3259:03+17:0531:35
15 Sam RobinsonM1029:4659:31+17:1931:50
16 Liam HopkinsM10LVO30:1560:29+17:4832:21
17 Hannah CassinW1030:3561:10+18:0932:43
18 Maria StewartW1433:0055:00+20:3429:25
19 Pauline ForkerW55LVO34:0656:50+21:4030:24
20 Tony CrawfordM2137:2937:29+25:0320:03
21 Niamh McIntaggartW1638:2754:55+26:0029:22
22 Alicia ClarkeW2141:0051:15+28:3427:24
23 Victoria FirthW2146:0257:32+33:3530:46
24 Lorrain RussellW2146:1057:43+33:4430:52
25 Mark HopkinsM40LVO54:2560:28+41:5932:20
26 Steven SnowdonM2156:5356:53+44:2730:25
   
  Grace GambleW10LVO- 0:00MP 
  Veda LambeM55LVO- 0:00MP 
  Joanna McAdamW10- 0:00MP 
  Unkown- 30:38MP 
  Luke CalwellM12- 53:15MP 
  Connie McNameeW65LVO- 57:10MP 
  Paul McMahonM50- 61:15MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 163152 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats