- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Musgrave Park (Wed 11th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.025km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO16:5526:026:28
2 Billy ReedM50LVO17:0421:20+0:095:18
3 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO17:1426:31+0:196:35
4 Phil StuartM60LVO17:3425:05+0:386:14
5 Peter ReedM14LVO17:4325:18+0:476:17
6 Declan McGrellisM45LVO19:0422:26+2:095:34
7 Lyle FlemingM50LVO19:2224:12+2:266:01
8 Olivia BaxterW21LVO20:1325:16+3:176:17
9 Sid GreenM40LVO20:2422:40+3:295:38
10 Helen BaxterW60LVO20:2536:28+3:309:04
11 Trevor WilsonM55LVO20:3727:29+3:416:50
12 Brian JohnstonM40LVO20:3822:55+3:425:42
13 Fred HamondM65LVO20:4131:49+3:467:54
14 Graeme FrancisM5021:0626:22+4:106:33
15 Nigel McKernanM40LVO21:0823:29+4:135:50
16 Ann SavageW60LVO21:3938:40+4:449:36
17 Florence Mullan HeadingW10LVO21:4543:30+4:5010:48
18 Amanda ByersW45LVO21:4832:03+4:527:58
19 Philip BaxterM60LVO22:0331:30+5:087:50
20 Mark PruzinaM50LVO22:3628:15+5:417:01
21 Hugo MelvilleM1022:5145:42+5:5611:21
22 Ben McCombM40LVO22:5825:31+6:036:20
23 Greg ByersM50LVO23:0228:47+6:067:09
24 Richard GambleM40LVO23:0725:41+6:126:23
25 Beverley GastonW3523:0830:26+6:127:34
26 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO23:5131:48+6:567:54
27 Richard McCourtM70LVO23:5839:57+7:039:56
28 Peter McclureM16LVO24:1228:28+7:167:04
29 Alex HarrowerM1024:2248:44+7:2712:06
30 Jamie WilsonM18LVO25:0427:51+8:096:55
31 Cara LaveryW35LVO25:0633:01+8:108:12
32 Michael BakerM21LVO25:2425:24+8:296:19
33 Ellie ArmstrongW21LVO25:2931:51+8:347:55
34 Kathleen MonteverdeW50LVO25:4139:31+8:469:49
35 Aaron ShimmonsM35LVO26:0227:24+9:066:48
36 Sarah GambleW40LVO26:0836:48+9:129:09
37 Joanne GreenW40LVO26:1536:58+9:199:11
38 Simon MulderrigM5026:2633:02+9:308:12
39 Peter McclellandM21LVO27:2527:25+10:306:49
40 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC27:2634:18+10:318:31
41 David ScottM2127:3127:31+10:366:50
42 Timothy PattersonM2127:3827:38+10:436:52
43 Bill HopkinsM65LVO27:4042:34+10:4510:35
44 Adam McCormickM21LVO27:4827:48+10:536:54
45 Ben JohnstonM14LVO27:5239:49+10:579:54
46 Gordon StephensM55LVO27:5837:17+11:029:16
47 Alan TaggartM4028:0431:11+11:097:45
48 Chloe ReedW20LVO28:5639:38+12:019:51
49 Peter HoweM55LVO29:1639:01+12:209:42
50 Lindsay FultonW35LVO29:3138:50+12:359:39
51 Angela SmithW55LVO29:4149:29+12:4612:18
52 Jordan GallagherM21LVO29:5029:50+12:557:25
53 David DoeyM35LVO29:5831:33+13:037:50
54 Daphne HamondW60LVO30:1253:56+13:1713:24
55 Christopher TumilsonM2130:2830:28+13:337:34
56 Ian PattersonM21LVO30:3130:31+13:367:35
57 Christine MitchellW50LVO30:4247:14+13:4711:44
58 Henry MontgomeryM5030:4338:24+13:489:32
59 Lauren HoweW21LVO31:1038:57+14:149:41
60 Rebecca TaylorW2131:2239:13+14:279:45
61 Ross CampbellM21LVO31:3331:33+14:387:50
62 Madge Mullan HeadingW12LVO31:3357:22+14:3814:15
63 Jason KingM2131:4631:46+14:517:54
64 Quique AparicioM21LVO32:2132:21+15:268:02
65 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO32:5636:35+16:009:05
66 Anna DillonW3534:4745:46+17:5211:22
67 Andrea LosadaW2135:5644:55+19:0111:10
68 Emer WattersW2136:5646:10+20:0111:28
69 Owen BodenM3537:4539:44+20:499:52
70 Pauline ForkerW55LVO37:5363:08+20:5715:41
71 Christopher MooreM21LVO39:5339:53+22:589:55
72 Mary YoungW50LVO40:6063:04+24:0415:40
73 Jason BowlerM2142:1542:15+25:2010:30
74 Josh McKeeM2143:4643:46+26:5110:52
75 Sarah PattersonW2151:1664:05+34:2115:55
   
  Mark De bedroM21- 24:47MP 
  Sophie PruzinaW18LVO- 31:48MP 
  Recce ColhounM21- 32:37MP 
  Fraser HarrowerM14- 41:08MP 
  Daniel SheridanM21- 45:15MP 

Short - 2.325km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Christopher McClureM12LVO10:1917:127:24
2 Oliver O'KaneM1014:5229:44+4:3312:47
3 Chris QuaM1416:1623:14+5:5710:00
4 Liam HopkinsM10LVO16:1832:36+5:5914:01
5 Jason McclureM10LVO16:2732:54+6:0814:09
6 Glen McCabeM7018:1330:21+7:5313:03
7 Aine HarwoodW1018:1836:36+7:5915:45
8 Molly HarwoodW1018:3237:04+8:1315:57
9 Peter GambleM10LVO18:4537:30+8:2616:08
10 Grace GambleW10LVO19:0138:02+8:4216:22
11 Tommy HelliwellM1619:4123:09+9:219:57
12 Andrew SharpeM1420:5429:52+10:3512:51
13 Sam LennoxM1022:1644:31+11:5619:09
   
  Katie HelliwellW14- 28:27MP 
  Alisha GrahamW10- 43:40MP 
  Matthew GrahamM10- 44:51MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 215581 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats