- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Stormont Estate (Wed 25th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.3km (50m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO20:4731:587:26
2 Lyle FlemingM50LVO23:3129:24+2:456:50
3 Declan McGrellisM45LVO24:3128:50+3:446:42
4 Heather CairnsW50LVO24:3537:49+3:488:48
5 Frazer HoweM20LVO24:5226:10+4:056:05
6 Brian JohnstonM40LVO25:3128:21+4:446:36
7 Sid GreenM40LVO25:5528:48+5:096:42
8 Greg ByersM50LVO26:0132:31+5:147:34
9 Ben McCombM40LVO27:2130:23+6:347:04
10 Trevor WilsonM55LVO27:2636:34+6:398:30
11 Richard McCourtM70LVO27:2645:43+6:3910:38
12 Hugo MelvilleM1027:3055:00+6:4312:47
13 Olivia BaxterW21LVO27:3234:25+6:458:00
14 Alex HarrowerM1027:3355:05+6:4612:49
15 Nigel McKernanM40LVO28:1331:21+7:267:17
16 Gary WarnockM21LVO28:2828:28+7:416:37
17 Lindsey JonesW35BAOC28:2837:28+7:428:43
18 Mark PruzinaM50LVO28:4735:59+8:018:22
19 Sophie PruzinaW18LVO28:4840:34+8:019:26
20 Jill StephensW20LVO29:3440:30+8:479:25
21 Amanda ByersW45LVO29:3443:29+8:4710:07
22 Brian BogleM3529:4431:18+8:577:17
23 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC29:5437:23+9:088:42
24 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO30:0737:39+9:218:45
25 Bill HopkinsM65LVO30:4047:10+9:5310:58
26 Angela SmithW55LVO31:2052:13+10:3312:09
27 Cara LaveryW35LVO31:2441:19+10:379:37
28 Taryn McCoyW40LVO31:5444:56+11:0710:27
29 Richard GambleM40LVO31:5835:31+11:118:16
30 Shaun HenryM50LVO32:0040:00+11:139:18
31 Seamus Reid32:0732:07+11:207:28
32 Elis MulderrigM1432:1846:09+11:3210:44
33 Conor McKernonM40LVO32:2936:06+11:438:24
34 Jamie WilsonM18LVO32:4436:22+11:578:27
35 Sarah GambleW40LVO32:5246:17+12:0510:46
36 Fraser HarrowerM1434:3649:25+13:4911:30
37 Florence Mullan HeadingW10LVO34:5469:47+14:0716:14
38 Anne MurrayW55LVO35:1058:37+14:2313:38
39 Ian PattersonM21LVO35:2035:20+14:338:13
40 James CarrM40LVO35:5639:55+15:099:17
41 Peter McclellandM21LVO36:1536:15+15:288:26
42 Eddie McMillanM50LVO36:1945:24+15:3310:33
43 David ScottM2136:2136:21+15:348:27
44 Jenny OrrW65LVO36:2970:09+15:4216:19
45 Madge Mullan HeadingW12LVO36:5267:01+16:0515:35
46 Andrew HowesM55LVO36:5349:10+16:0611:26
47 Ross CampbellM21LVO38:0138:01+17:148:50
48 Lindsay FultonW35LVO38:2950:38+17:4211:47
49 Peter HoweM55LVO38:4451:38+17:5712:00
50 Jack O'Dwyer-HenryM18LVO38:5043:09+18:0310:02
51 Alison CollinsW50LVO39:3060:46+18:4314:08
52 Andrea LosadaW2140:4350:54+19:5711:50
53 David DoeyM35LVO40:5743:06+20:1010:01
54 Mark ShawM4041:1645:51+20:2910:40
55 Ben JohnstonM14LVO41:4359:35+20:5613:51
56 Lauren HoweW21LVO42:4953:31+22:0212:27
57 Feargus RiceM35LVO43:1045:26+22:2310:34
58 Aaron RitchieM21LOC43:3543:35+22:4810:08
59 Pauline ForkerW55LVO43:4372:51+22:5616:57
60 Jordan GallagherM21LVO44:0344:03+23:1610:15
61 Johneen WrightM3544:4947:10+24:0210:58
62 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO44:4949:48+24:0311:35
63 Kenneth MurrayM55LVO45:1060:13+24:2314:00
64 Mary YoungW50LVO47:2472:55+26:3716:57
65 Bill JohnstonM5047:5059:48+27:0413:54
66 Quique AparicioM21LVO48:1348:13+27:2611:13
67 Tommy HelliwellM1654:5964:41+34:1215:03
   
  Ellie ArmstrongW21LVO- 35:03MP 
  Simon MulderrigM50- 38:12MP 

Short - 2.275km (25m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Hannah McMullanW12LVO13:2924:3110:47
2 Jana McCabeW1415:1025:16+1:4111:06
3 Ben CairnsM12LVO15:5126:25+2:2211:37
4 Glen McCabeM7017:1328:42+3:4412:37
5 Liam HopkinsM10LVO17:3835:16+4:0915:30
6 Katherine HarrisonW1417:4729:39+4:1813:02
7 Daisy BestW1417:5129:45+4:2213:05
8 Owen CollinsM1018:4437:28+5:1516:28
9 Tyrone GrahamM1418:4826:52+5:1911:49
10 Harold WhiteM70LVO18:5031:24+5:2113:48
11 Laura RobinsonW2124:1830:23+10:4913:21
12 Holly LaneW2124:4430:55+11:1513:35
13 Sarah BellW2125:0731:24+11:3813:48
14 Peter GambleM10LVO25:2050:39+11:5022:16
15 Katie HelliwellW1426:1643:46+12:4719:14
16 Rachel WhiteW2126:3733:16+13:0814:37
17 Shannon McKinneyW2128:3635:45+15:0715:43
18 Lewis GirvanM1429:4142:24+16:1218:38
19 Richard BeattieM2130:5030:50+17:2113:33
20 Christopher MurrayM21LVO32:1732:17+18:4814:11
21 Mike McGrathM6035:2050:28+21:5122:11
22 William PalmerM2135:4335:43+22:1415:42
23 Stephen DixonM2139:4939:49+26:2017:30
24 Maria McGrathW2140:1650:20+26:4722:07
25 Louise QuinnW2145:4357:09+32:1425:07
26 David StevensonM2157:1357:13+43:4425:09
   
  Grace GambleW10LVO- 42:29MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 197376 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats