- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Six Mile Water (Wed 8th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.325km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO13:5721:276:27
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO14:2622:13+0:306:41
3 Phil StuartM60LVO14:5021:11+0:536:22
4 Declan McGrellisM45LVO15:3218:16+1:355:30
5 Heather CairnsW50LVO15:4324:11+1:477:16
6 Sid GreenM40LVO15:5817:44+2:015:20
7 Trevor WilsonM55LVO17:0322:44+3:066:50
8 Richard VaseyM45LVO17:2220:26+3:266:09
9 Conor McKernonM40LVO17:3219:29+3:365:52
10 Andrew HowesM55LVO17:4023:33+3:437:05
11 Susan LambeW35LVO17:5723:37+4:007:06
12 Beverley GastonW3517:5823:38+4:017:06
13 Angela SmithW55LVO18:0530:09+4:099:04
14 Alex HarrowerM1018:1736:33+4:2011:00
15 Greg ByersM50LVO18:4623:28+4:507:03
16 Richard McCourtM70LVO18:4931:21+4:529:26
17 Sophie PruzinaW18LVO18:4926:30+4:527:58
18 Mark PruzinaM50LVO18:5423:38+4:587:06
19 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO18:5723:41+5:007:07
20 Amanda ByersW45LVO19:2428:32+5:288:35
21 Eibhlin LargeyW21FERMO19:2724:19+5:317:19
22 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC19:5324:51+5:567:28
23 Jim MilliganM55LVO20:0526:46+6:088:03
24 Richard GambleM40LVO20:1422:29+6:186:46
25 Simon PruzinaM16LVO20:1623:50+6:197:10
26 Sarah GambleW40LVO20:3328:56+6:368:42
27 Peter McclellandM21LVO21:0721:07+7:106:21
28 Daniel VaseyM14LVO21:2630:37+7:299:12
29 Matthew VaseyM14LVO21:3030:43+7:349:14
30 Fraser HarrowerM1421:3330:47+7:369:15
31 Ian JamisonM60LVO21:3730:53+7:419:17
32 Anne MurrayW55LVO21:3936:05+7:4210:51
33 Ben JohnstonM14LVO22:2331:59+8:279:37
34 Harry BellM65LVO22:2434:27+8:2710:22
35 Michael BakerM21LVO22:3922:39+8:426:49
36 Simon MulderrigM5022:4628:27+8:498:33
37 Eddie McMillanM50LVO22:4928:31+8:528:35
38 Ellen SmithW16LVO23:0432:57+9:079:55
39 Colin SmithM50LVO23:1229:00+9:158:43
40 Peter HoweM55LVO23:2031:06+9:239:21
41 Jamie WilsonM18LVO23:3626:13+9:397:53
42 Joanne McCauleyW40LVO23:4433:25+9:4710:03
43 Gary WarnockM21LVO23:5523:55+9:587:12
44 James CarrM40LVO23:5626:36+9:608:00
45 Henry MontgomeryM5024:3830:48+10:429:16
46 Cara LaveryW35LVO25:0432:59+11:079:55
47 Aaron RitchieM21LOC26:1426:14+12:177:53
48 Adam McCormickM21LVO26:5426:54+12:578:05
49 Jeff JohnstonM40LVO27:0030:00+13:039:01
50 Kenneth MurrayM55LVO28:1037:33+14:1311:18
51 Patricia HegartyW2129:0336:19+15:0710:55
52 Gavin CairnsM45LVO31:0436:33+17:0811:00
53 Donna BuchananW40NWOC46:5366:02+32:5619:52
   
  Paul ShieldsM50- 32:41MP 
  Test Dibber- 62:34MP 

Short - 1.85km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Matthew MorrisonM107:2514:508:01
2 Jana McCabeW148:1013:37+0:457:22
3 Meadow McCauleyW14LVO8:2213:56+0:577:32
4 Ben CairnsM12LVO8:3414:17+1:097:43
5 Peter GambleM10LVO9:5719:53+2:3210:45
6 Hannah MorrisonW1010:3221:04+3:0711:23
7 Grace GambleW10LVO12:2024:39+4:5513:19
8 Christopher MurrayM21LVO14:1214:12+6:477:41
   
  Sarah BellW21- 19:41MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 241781 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats