- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Ormeau Park (Wed 15th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.25km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Phil StuartM60LVO17:5525:356:01
2 Wilbert HollingerM65LVO19:1729:40+1:236:59
3 Frazer HoweM20LVO19:5020:53+1:564:55
4 Billy ReedM50LVO20:1725:21+2:225:58
5 Peter ReedM14LVO20:3929:30+2:456:56
6 Simon ReeveM40FERMO21:0123:21+3:065:30
7 Alex HarrowerM1021:2242:43+3:2710:03
8 Susan LambeW35LVO21:4028:30+3:456:42
9 Olivia BaxterW21LVO22:0227:33+4:086:29
10 Igor StefkoM45LVO22:1226:07+4:176:09
11 Declan McGrellisM45LVO22:2326:20+4:296:12
12 Peter MeehanM20FVO22:2423:35+4:305:33
13 Richard VaseyM45LVO22:3526:34+4:406:15
14 Anne BellW60LVO22:4340:34+4:499:33
15 Sid GreenM40LVO22:4725:19+4:535:57
16 Heather CairnsW50LVO22:5235:10+4:578:16
17 Richard McCourtM70LVO23:0238:23+5:079:02
18 Angela SmithW55LVO23:4239:30+5:489:18
19 Helen BaxterW60LVO23:4642:26+5:519:59
20 Conor McKernonM40LVO23:4826:27+5:546:13
21 Jim MilliganM55LVO24:5133:08+6:577:48
22 Fred HamondM65LVO24:5338:17+6:599:00
23 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC24:5931:14+7:057:21
24 Mark PruzinaM50LVO25:0131:16+7:067:21
25 Amanda ByersW45LVO25:0336:51+7:098:40
26 Mark StephensM21LVO25:2125:21+7:275:58
27 Gary WarnockM21LVO26:0926:09+8:156:09
28 Donna BuchananW40NWOC26:3037:19+8:358:47
29 Eddie McMillanM50LVO26:3533:14+8:417:49
30 Richard GambleM40LVO27:1730:19+9:237:08
31 Andrew HowesM55LVO27:1936:25+9:248:34
32 Sarah GambleW40LVO27:4139:00+9:479:11
33 Michael BakerM21LVO27:4227:42+9:486:31
34 Matthew VaseyM14LVO28:0440:06+10:109:26
35 Gerry MeehanM55NWOC28:0637:28+10:128:49
36 Harry BellM65LVO28:2643:44+10:3110:17
37 Beverley GastonW3528:2737:26+10:328:48
38 Fraser HarrowerM1428:3140:44+10:369:35
39 James CarrM40LVO28:4431:56+10:507:31
40 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO28:5836:13+11:048:31
41 Peter McclellandM21LVO29:5329:53+11:597:02
42 Hugo MelvilleM1030:0460:08+12:1014:09
43 Matt CrawfordM2130:0630:06+12:127:05
44 Izabela StefkoW50LVO30:3647:05+12:4211:05
45 Andrea LosadaW2130:4238:22+12:479:02
46 Anne MurrayW55LVO30:4651:17+12:5212:04
47 Peter HoweM55LVO30:5141:08+12:579:41
48 Colin SmithM50LVO31:3239:25+13:389:16
49 Ross CampbellM21LVO31:4231:42+13:487:28
50 Mark ShawM4032:0935:43+14:148:24
51 Ellen SmithW16LVO32:3946:38+14:4410:58
52 Mervyn PickenM65LVO33:1351:06+15:1812:01
53 Daphne HamondW60LVO33:3960:06+15:4514:08
54 Quique AparicioM21LVO34:1634:16+16:228:04
55 Aaron RitchieM21LOC34:5934:59+17:058:14
56 Ian JamisonM60LVO35:0950:13+17:1511:49
57 Florence Mullan HeadingW10LVO35:1770:34+17:2316:36
58 Kenneth MurrayM55LVO35:1947:05+17:2411:05
59 Jason KingM2135:2835:28+17:348:21
60 Jordan GallagherM21LVO35:2835:28+17:348:21
61 Daniel VaseyM14LVO37:1453:12+19:2012:31
62 Lauren HoweW21LVO37:1746:36+19:2210:58
63 Daniel VossM2137:4537:45+19:518:53
64 Madge Mullan HeadingW12LVO38:4870:32+20:5316:36
65 Pauline ForkerW55LVO41:2769:05+23:3316:15
66 Aidan HoganM2142:4142:41+24:4710:03
67 Sarai MurilloW2144:2555:31+26:3013:04
68 Mary YoungW50LVO44:5269:02+26:5816:15
69 Paul ShieldsM5045:2956:51+27:3413:23
70 Colette MullanW45LVO46:0867:50+28:1315:58
   
  Johneen WrightM35- 0:00MP 
  John WattersM21- 43:10MP 
  John McBrideM60- 46:00MP 
  Ben McCombM40LVO- 47:33MP 
  Kathleen MonteverdeW50LVO- 54:07MP 
  Cara LaveryW35LVO- 63:28MP 

Short - 2.25km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW129:3317:227:43
2 Jana McCabeW1415:2325:39+5:5011:24
3 Hannah McMullanW12LVO16:0629:16+6:3313:00
4 Anna DillonW3517:5523:34+8:2210:28
5 Lilly McCannW1018:1136:22+8:3816:10
6 Peter GambleM10LVO18:3737:13+9:0316:32
7 Grace GambleW10LVO19:3339:05+9:5917:22
8 Christopher MurrayM21LVO24:3724:37+15:0410:56
9 Trevor McDowellM4527:3632:28+18:0314:26
10 Frank DillonM6033:1247:26+23:3921:05
11 Owen CollinsM1036:2972:58+26:5632:26
12 Evin CollinsM1036:3573:10+27:0232:31
   
  Katherine HarrisonW14- 27:47MP 
  Daisy BestW14- 28:20MP 
  Julia CocherineW10- 42:16MP 
  Sophia CochineW10- 71:52MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 241782 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats