- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Castle Park Bangor (Wed 29th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.975km (50m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO16:5926:076:34
2 Paul PruzinaM20CUOC19:5220:55+2:545:16
3 Frazer HoweM20LVO20:3521:40+3:365:27
4 Heather CairnsW50LVO20:3931:46+3:407:59
5 Lyle FlemingM50LVO21:0526:21+4:066:38
6 Olivia BaxterW21LVO21:0926:26+4:106:39
7 Declan McGrellisM45LVO21:1424:59+4:166:17
8 Sid GreenM40LVO21:4724:12+4:486:05
9 Helen PruzinaW21CUOC22:0727:39+5:096:57
10 Sophie PruzinaW18LVO22:2931:40+5:307:58
11 Susan LambeW35LVO22:3229:39+5:337:28
12 Brian JohnstonM40LVO22:3925:10+5:406:20
13 Meadow McCauleyW14LVO22:5938:19+6:019:38
14 Conor McKernonM40LVO23:4726:25+6:486:39
15 Mark PruzinaM50LVO24:2730:34+7:297:41
16 Richard VaseyM45LVO24:4229:03+7:437:18
17 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO25:4634:21+8:478:38
18 Gary WarnockM21LVO27:4227:42+10:436:58
19 Ben McCombM40LVO28:1431:22+11:157:53
20 Peter HoweM55LVO29:2639:15+12:289:52
21 Greg ByersM50LVO29:4237:08+12:449:21
22 Anne BellW60LVO30:5455:10+13:5513:53
23 Peter McclellandM21LVO31:3131:31+14:327:56
24 Mark PhilpottM50NWOC32:0140:01+15:0210:04
25 Simon MulderrigM5032:3640:45+15:3710:15
26 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO32:5841:12+15:5910:22
27 Florence Mullan HeadingW10LVO33:5667:52+16:5717:04
28 Colin SmithM50LVO33:5942:29+17:0110:41
29 Matthew VaseyM14LVO34:1248:52+17:1412:18
30 Sarah GambleW40LVO34:2448:27+17:2512:11
31 Cara LaveryW35LVO34:5145:51+17:5211:32
32 Andrew HowesM55LVO35:5647:55+18:5812:03
33 Richard GambleM40LVO36:2540:28+19:2710:11
34 Donna BuchananW40NWOC36:2551:18+19:2712:54
35 Madge Mullan HeadingW12LVO37:1967:50+20:2017:04
36 Ellen SmithW16LVO38:0954:30+21:1013:43
37 Adam McCormickM21LVO38:1938:19+21:209:38
38 Daniel VaseyM14LVO38:3355:04+21:3413:51
39 Daniel MurphyM20DUOC40:1342:20+23:1410:39
40 Lauren HoweW21LVO40:5251:05+23:5312:51
41 Anne MurrayW55LVO41:0468:26+24:0517:13
42 Daphne HamondW60LVO42:0975:16+25:1018:56
43 Aaron RitchieM21LOC45:2845:28+28:2911:26
44 Pauline ForkerW55LVO45:3676:00+28:3719:07
45 Simon PruzinaM16LVO45:3853:41+28:3913:30
46 Colette MullanW45LVO46:1267:57+29:1417:06
47 Kenneth MurrayM55LVO52:3370:04+35:3417:38
48 Joanne McCauleyW40LVO54:2276:34+37:2319:16
   
  Wilbert HollingerM65LVO- 32:15MP 

Short - 2.1km (30m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
HCap
Diff.
Mins
per KM
1 Rebecca MontgomeryW1210:1418:368:51
2 Hannah McMullanW12LVO11:4821:28+1:3510:13
3 Ben CairnsM12LVO13:0121:42+2:4710:20
4 Joey MacdonaldM1016:4533:29+6:3115:57
5 Meadow McCauleyW14LVO19:4332:51+9:2915:39
6 Peter GambleM10LVO19:5639:51+9:4218:59
7 Trevor MurphyM6523:0135:24+12:4716:51
8 Frances MacDonaldW4023:5033:34+13:3615:59
9 Christopher MurrayM21LVO24:4924:49+14:3511:49
10 Jana McCabeW1424:5041:24+14:3719:43
11 Trevor McDowellM4527:5132:46+17:3715:36
12 Maria StewartW1433:2255:37+23:0826:29
13 Niamh McIntaggartW1638:5355:33+28:3926:27

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: Total page views: 163157 since February 2016© 2016 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats