- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Victoria Park (Wed 1st Aug)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.525km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Mark StephensM21LVO25:4425:445:41
2 Philip BaxterM65LVO28:2843:47+18:039:41
3 Ann SavageW60LVO28:5751:42+25:5811:26
4 Simon ReeveM40FERMO29:5933:19+7:357:22
5 Trevor WilsonM55LVO30:0540:07+14:238:52
6 Alastair JenkinsM45LOG31:0936:39+10:558:06
7 Peter GambleM12LVO33:4256:10+30:2612:25
8 Conor McKernonM40LVO34:0037:47+12:038:21
9 Olivia BaxterW21LVO34:1442:48+17:049:28
10 Anne BellW65LVO34:2666:14+40:3014:38
11 Sharon DickensonW40LVO34:4148:51+23:0710:48
12 Christopher ColwellM21LVO36:2336:23+10:398:02
13 Chris HaltonM3536:5138:47+13:038:34
14 Sarah GambleW40LVO37:5553:24+27:4011:48
15 Andrew HowesM55LVO38:0050:40+24:5611:12
16 Gillian WassonW40LVO38:2854:10+28:2611:58
17 Amanda ByersW50LVO39:1760:26+34:4213:21
18 Shaun HenryM50LVO41:5752:26+26:4211:35
19 Greg ByersM50LVO48:5861:13+35:2913:32
20 James CarrM40LVO55:3161:41+35:5713:38
21 Brooke StranaghanW1658:4583:56+58:1218:33
22 Zoe StewartW1658:4783:58+58:1418:33
23 Lewis DrainM1668:2280:26+54:4217:47
24 Chris HillM2172:4472:44+47:0016:04
   
  Mark McFarlandM45- 41:31MP 
  Hannah McMullanW14LVO- 49:31MP 
  Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO- 51:50MP 
  Richard CrutchleyM60LVO- 52:34MP 
  Mark PhilpottM55NWOC- 53:31MP 
  Trevor MurphyM65LVO- 54:45MP 

Short - 1.525km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Isaac KirklandM109:2818:5612:25
2 Lois MarshallW1210:3819:20+0:2412:41
3 Jonah WrightM1010:4021:20+2:2413:59
4 Ewan EwartM1010:4521:29+2:3314:05
5 Scarlett NeillW1010:5821:56+3:0014:23
6 Christopher RyanM1410:5815:40-4:4410:16
7 Chloe MarshallW1011:0022:00+3:0414:26
8 Abigail MarshallW1011:2222:44+3:4814:54
9 Finn DawsonM1013:3227:03+8:0717:44
10 Dylan HoeyM1614:1216:42-3:4610:57
11 Matthew AdairM1614:4217:18-2:2211:21
12 Summer WrightW1015:1530:29+11:3319:59
13 Florence NeillW1015:1630:31+11:3520:01
14 Paul MooreM5517:0922:52+3:5615:00
15 Jason SmithM1017:4935:38+16:4223:22
16 James EwartM1017:5035:40+16:4423:23
17 Aaron WalkerM1619:3323:00+4:0415:05
18 Adam SloanM1619:3323:00+4:0415:05
   
  Killian SandercockM12- 15:34MP 
  Megan CollinsW12- 31:47MP 
  Gavin QuigleyM35- 37:55MP 
  Maxine OrwinW35- 39:17MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9 Total page views: error_1 since 27 April 2018© 2018 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats