Grove 1 - Wednesday 7th August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 1 - Short Course

View the League 1 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 3 out of 4 to count.

The results for the first league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Orangefield Park Ormeau Park Barnett's Demense Sir Thomas & Lady Dixon Park Total
1 Ewan Ewart LVO M10 99 93 94 286
2 Emma Teague   W10 95 91 97 283
3 Liam Hopkins LVO M12 93 91 93 277
4 Aodhan Gribbon   M10 76 84 93 253
5 Ruby Gardiner LVO W10 87 80 85 252
5 Luke Gardiner LVO M10 89 77 86 252
7 Noah Morton   W10 100 99 199
8 Hannah Green   W10 97 99 196
8 Abbie Green   W10 98 98 196
10 Peter Teague   M12 100 94 194
11 Jason Smith   M10 98 94 192
12 Laura White LVO W21 94 96 190
13 Finn Dawson   M10 92 92 184
14 Jennifer Dawson   W10 86 95 181
15 Mark Hopkins LVO M45 86 88 174
16 Conor Farnan   M50 80 91 171
17 Pauline Forker   W55 73 83 156
18 Matthew Wilson   M10 100 100
18 Mark Wilson   M35 100 100
20 Isaac Kirkland   M10 99 99
21 Lorcan Boylan LVO M10 98 98
22 Donnchadh Ocinneide   M10 97 97
22 Killian Sandercock LVO M14 97 97
24 Grace Gamble LVO W10 96 96
24 Alex Harrower LVO M12 96 96
24 Daniel Connolly   M14 96 96
27 Conor Sproul   M12 95 95
27 Callum Baird   M12 95 95
29 Emma Lamont   W12 92 92
29 Becky & Charlie Thomas   W10 92 92
31 Victoria Siddle   W21 91 91
32 Caolan Doran   M10 90 90
32 Kathryn Bayliss   W21 90 90
32 Evie Miller   W10 90 90
35 Jo Lamont   W50 89 89
35 Erin Purcel   W10 89 89
37 Joseph Guy   M21 88 88
37 Genevieve Carton   W10 88 88
39 Laura Gilgunn   W21 87 87
39 Max Todd LVO M10 87 87
41 James Armstrong   M10 85 85
41 Alicia Clarke   W21 85 85
43 Joanne McClelland   W21 84 84
43 David Thompson   M21 84 84
45 Bronagh Duffy   W21 83 83
46 Emily Penney   W10 82 82
46 Karen Higgins   W35 82 82
48 Noah Lorimer   M12 81 81
48 Karen Dougherty   W45 81 81
50 James Wilson   M35 79 79
50 Judith Grehan   W50 79 79
52 Susan Houston   W21 78 78
52 Daphne Hamond LVO W60 78 78
54 Verity Faith   W21 77 77
55 Jan Smicka LVO M21 76 76
56 Finn Boylan LVO M40 75 75
56 Brendan Donnelly   M60 75 75
58 Isabelle Blunt   W10 74 74
58 Conor Connolly   M21 74 74
60 Ben Wheeler   M14 72 72
61 Sean Cullen LVO M21 71 71
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats