- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 2 - Short Course

View the League 2 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 3 out of 4 to count.

The results for the second league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Stormont Antrim Castle UUJ, Jordanstown Six Mile Water Total
1 Ewan Ewart LVO M10 (90) 99 100 91 290
2 Jason Smith   M10 89 95 90 274
3 Luke Gardiner LVO M10 (79) 90 96 85 271
4 Ruby Gardiner LVO W10 87 85 95 (84) 267
5 Oonagh Reeve FERMO W10 88 86 (83) 92 266
6 Matthew Crothers LVO M16 (74) 79 89 96 264
7 Aodhan Gribbon   M10 84 (82) 88 83 255
8 Ethan Davidson   M14 76 91 81 248
9 Darren Fenton   M14 100 97 197
10 Finn Dawson   M10 97 98 195
11 Madge Mullan Heading   W14 93 96 189
12 Nikola Bujak   W10 99 89 188
12 Liam Hopkins LVO M12 95 93 188
12 Noah Morton   W10 94 94 188
15 Conor Farnan   M50 88 98 186
16 Jenny Orr LVO W65 97 86 183
17 Max Todd LVO M10 96 85 181
18 Alex Harrower LVO M12 87 93 180
19 Lorraine Robinson LVO W55 93 82 175
20 Grainne Murphy   W21 87 82 169
21 Jennifer Dawson   W10 80 87 167
22 Grace Gamble LVO W10 100 100
22 Lois Marshall   W14 100 100
24 Eden Ferguson   W10 99 99
24 Hannah Green   W10 99 99
26 James Ewart LVO M10 98 98
26 Abbie Green   W10 98 98
28 Emma Teague   W10 97 97
29 Callum Ferguson   M12 95 95
30 Maisie Meikle   W10 94 94
30 Peter Teague   M12 94 94
32 Florence Mullan Heading   W12 92 92
32 Hannah Moffatt   W14 92 92
32 Mark Earnshaw LVO M55 92 92
35 Jamie Millar   M14 91 91
35 Portia Steel   W10 91 91
37 Jack McMath   M14 90 90
38 James Maxwell   M40 89 89
39 Pete Burbidge   M45 88 88
40 Harold White LVO M75 86 86
40 Shaun McMahon   M10 86 86
42 Christopher Martin   M10 85 85
43 Kenneth Murray LVO M60 84 84
43 Stephanie Martin   W21 84 84
45 Matt McComb   M14 83 83
45 Lainey Green   W18 83 83
47 Pauline Forker   W55 82 82
48 Madison Clarke   W12 81 81
48 Courtney Brown   M35 81 81
50 Harry Boswell   M35 80 80
50 Zach Fairless   M14 80 80
52 Reuben Clarke   M12 78 78
52 Karen Dougherty   W45 78 78
54 Grace Weir   W12 77 77
55 Tyler Morrow   M21 75 75
56 Josh Hazley   M14 73 73
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats