- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 3 - Long Course

View the League 3 Short Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 3 out of 4 to count.

The results for the third and final league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Grove 1 Bangor Victoria/Tommy Patton Grove 2 Total
1 Heather Cairns LVO W55 96 99 96 (95) 291
2 Philip Baxter LVO M65 91 96 97 (85) 284
3 Olivia Baxter LVO W21 (88) 95 95 92 282
4 Billy Reed LVO M50 98 86 97 281
5 Richard Vasey LVO M45 92 93
93
278
6 Peter Reed LVO M18 84 97 96 277
7 Sam McNeilly LVO W21 89 (75) 94 89 272
8 Mark Pruzina LVO M55 95 88 87 270
8 Paul Daniels   M45 90 81 99 270
10 Ben Cairns LVO M14 92 89 84 265
11 Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 90 83 91 264
12 Amanda Byers LVO W50 82 91 87 260
12 Keith Johnston LVO M21 87 85 88 260
14 Sharon Dickenson LVO W40 79 92 86 257
15 Angela Smith LVO W60 (74) 83 90 74 247
16 William Blunt   M21 79 76 83 238
17 Chloe Reed LVO W21 80 (69) 80 75 235
18 David Brown LOC M35 72 81 75 228
19 Cecil Armstrong LVO M65 77
77
73 227
19 Richard Crutchley LVO M60 84 82 61 227
21 Daniel Vasey LVO M18 78 71 70 219
22 Shaun Henry LVO M55 73 66 79 218
23 Matthew Vasey LVO M18 74 62
74
210
24 Daniel Murphy DUOC M21 70 82 57 209
25 Nathan Robinson LVO M21 (66) 68 70 69 207
26 Matthew Guiller   M21 67 63 76 206
27 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M70 100 100 200
28 Stephanie Pruzina LVO W50 100 98 198
29 Lyle Fleming LVO M55 99 98 197
30 Colin Smith LVO M50 63 73 59 195
31 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M16 100 93 193
32 Zach Murphy LVO M14 97 94 191
33 Guy Houston   M21 61 66 61 188
34 Alastair Jenkins LOG M45 94 89 183
34 Richard McCourt LVO M75 93 90 183
36 Daphne Hamond LVO W60 57 56 (53) 55 168
37 Sophie Pruzina LVO W20 78 85 163
38 John Crozier LVO M21 54 57 (51) 51 162
39 Brian Johnston LVO M45 94 67 161
40 Trevor McDowell LVO M45 51 55 (49) 50 156
41 Christopher Colwell   M21 80 74 154
41 Seamus Reid   M21 85 69 154
43 Andrew Howes LVO M55 86 64 150
44 Susan Lambe LVO W35 76 72 148
45 Dee Orwin LVO M60 81 64 145
46 Richard Hetherington   M40 84 60 144
47 Daniel Ryott   M21 59 78 137
48 Greg Byers LVO M50 70 65 135
49 Joanne Green   W45 68 66 134
49 Harry Bell LVO M70 58 76 134
51 Graham Murphy   M21 65 67 132
52 Kenny Weir LVO M55 69 62 131
52 Evin Collins   M14 68 63 131
54 Andrew Thompson LVO M45 64 63 127
55 Gordon Stephens LVO M60 59 67 126
56 Brian Crothers LVO M45 72 53 125
56 Mark Philpott NWOC M55 57 68 125
58 Christine Mitchell LVO W55 62 58 120
59 Simon Gardiner LVO M40 60 59 119
60 Sam McCullough   M21 55 60 115
61 David Doey LVO M40 58 52 110
62 Adam Elliott   M35 58 49 107
63 Toby Vinson   M21 52 48 100
64 Paul Pruzina CUOC M21 99 99
65 David Webber   M35 53 45 98
65 Ann Savage LVO W60 98 98
67 Harry Boswell   M35 50 47 97
68 Helen Pruzina LVO W21 93 93
69 Christopher McClure LVO M16 91 91
70 Trevor Wilson LVO M55 88 88
71 Sinead Young FIN W14 87 87
72 Denis Murphy LVO M60 86 86
73 Tom McComiskie LVO M40 83 83
74 Mark Earnshaw LVO M55 82 82
75 Ellie Armstrong   W21 81 81
76 Dan Murphy LVO M14 80 80
77 Richard Gamble LVO M45 79 79
78 Donal O'Kane LVO M55 78 78
79 Gillian Wasson LVO W40 77 77
79 Oliver O'Kane LVO M14 77 77
79 Jessica Lain   W21 77 77
82 Bill Hopkins LVO M70 75 75
83 Joe McClure LVO M50 73 73
84 Trevor Murphy LVO M65 72 72
85 Swede Pigs   M21 71 71
85 David Wilson LVO M45 71 71
85 Kathryn Bayliss   W21 71 71
88 Jacq Watton   M18 65 65
88 Rachel Lennox   W35 65 65
90 Daniel Smith   M40 64 64
91 Alward Smith   M35 62 62
92 Richard Williamson LVO M65 61 61
93 Jonathan Bell   M20 60 60
94 Andrea Wilson   W45 56 56
94 Ross Campbell   M21 56 56
94 Jasminka Cindric MEDJIMU W40 56 56
97 Bevan Maleiba   M40 55 55
98 Tony Titman   M35 54 54
98 Matthew Crothers LVO M16 54 54
98 David Scott   M21 54 54
101 Ashleigh Brown   W21 52 52
102 Dave Waddell   M55 50 50
103 Matia Avimeleka   M35 48 48
104 Paul Sloan   M21 47 47
105 Adrian Crozet   M21 46 46
106 Caroline Crozet   W55 44 44
107 Adam Curry   M21 43 43
108 Gemma Evans   W40 42 42
109 Emma McMally   W35 41 41
110 Alison Collins LVO W55
0
110 Rachel Collins LVO W18
0
110 Michael Murphy LVO M55
0
110 Jane Wilson LVO W45
0
110 James Carr LVO M45
0
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats