- Thursday 1st January
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


League 3 - Short Course

View the League 3 Long Course

Please note: If your name appears more than once below, it is because your name, age class or club has changed between different events. If required, please let the WEE co-ordinator know of your correct details and which results you require merged.

prize winner from a previous month's league
prize winner for this month's league
Click on your name to track your progress. Best 3 out of 4 to count.

The results for the third and final league are shown below...

  Name Club Age
Class
Grove 1 Bangor Victoria/Tommy Patton Grove 2 Total
1 James Ewart LVO M10 98 94 100 292
2 Ewan Ewart LVO M10 99 93 95 287
3 Liam Hopkins LVO M12 94 (87) 89 97 280
4 Lorraine Robinson LVO W55 95 74 80 249
5 Hannah Green   W10 96 96 192
6 Jason Smith   M10 97 94 191
7 Emma Teague   W10 86 98 184
8 Conor Farnan   M50 98 83 181
9 Max Todd LVO M10 93 87 180
9 Will Brown   M10 94 86 180
11 Drew Brown   M10 91 85 176
12 Abigail Sloan   W16 100 72 172
13 Luke Gardiner LVO M10 77 92 169
13 Peter Teague   M12 81 88 169
15 Ruby Gardiner LVO W10 76 91 167
16 Luke Cunnigham   M16 83 82 165
17 Caroline Crozet   W55 78 81 159
18 Robbie Morrow   M16 75 82 157
19 Gibson Family     69 87 156
20 Gibson Family 2     70 85 155
21 Sarah Gaw   W16 79 71 150
22 Daragh Young   M12 100 100
22 Lois Marshall   W14 100 100
24 Jason Farnan   M10 99 99
24 Sara Mounstephen   W10 99 99
24 MatthewThompson   M10 99 99
27 Evie Farnan   W14 98 98
28 Lewis Reid   M10 97 97
28 Izaac McGowan   M10 97 97
30 Judah Hill LVO M10 96 96
30 Grace Gamble LVO W10 96 96
32 Abbie Green   W10 95 95
32 Abbey Green   W10 95 95
34 Becky & Charlie Thomas   W10 93 93
34 Lily Halstead   W10 93 93
36 Josh McGowan   M10 92 92
36 David Morrow   M21 92 92
36 Ruby Marshall   W10 92 92
39 Matthew Crothers LVO M16 91 91
40 Amele McGowan   W10 90 90
40 Eloise McCauley   W10 90 90
40 Kieran Kenny FIN M14 90 90
43 Leo McCauley   M10 89 89
43 Matthew Scarlett   M10 89 89
45 Adam Scarlett   M10 88 88
45 Oonagh Reeve FERMO W10 88 88
47 Adrian Crozet   M21 86 86
48 Jenny Orr LVO W65 85 85
49 Greg Byers LVO M50 84 84
49 Rohan McClughan   M16 84 84
49 Evie Farnham   W14 84 84
52 Christopher Scarlett   M12 83 83
53 Toby Vinson   M21 82 82
54 Jake White   M16 81 81
55 Tom Martin   M16 80 80
55 Conner Sprowl   M12 80 80
57 Tillie Hamilton   W12 79 79
57 Emily Penney   W10 79 79
59 Bethany McDowell   W12 78 78
59 Genevieve Carton   W10 78 78
61 Enzo Ellis   M10 77 77
62 Harry Wilson   M16 76 76
63 Isaac Hamilton   M12 75 75
64 Ellie Skilling   W16 74 74
65 Ellen Collins   W10 73 73
65 Orla Young FIN W18 73 73
67 Amanda Elliott   W40 72 72
68 John Kennedy   M35 71 71
69 Owen Collins   M12 68 68
70 Pauline Forker   W55 67 67
71 Niamh Collins   W40 66 66
72 Joe Cousins   M16 65 65
73 Karen Dougherty   W45 64 64
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats