Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Orangefield Park (Wed 8th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.925km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO19:2129:467:35
2 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO20:2429:09-1:237:26
3 Billy ReedM50LVO22:0627:37-3:517:02
4 Olivia BaxterW21LVO22:1927:54-2:087:06
5 Dan MurphyM14LVO22:4432:29+2:438:17
6 Gillian WassonW40LVO22:5932:22+2:368:15
7 Amanda ByersW50LVO23:0335:28+5:429:02
8 Sam McNeillyW21LVO23:0628:52-1:067:21
9 Neil GilbertM35LVO23:3524:49-5:036:19
10 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO23:4631:41+1:558:04
11 Richard McCourtM75LVO23:4643:13+13:2711:01
12 Alastair JenkinsM45LOG23:5028:02-2:167:09
13 Tom McComiskieM40LVO23:5426:33-4:476:46
14 Conor McKernonM40LVO25:2428:13-2:277:11
15 Keith JohnstonM21LVO25:3625:36-5:506:31
16 Mark PruzinaM55LVO25:3834:10+4:248:42
17 Angela SmithW60LVO26:2947:17+17:3112:03
18 Richard CrutchleyM60LVO26:3337:56+8:109:40
19 Brian BogleM4026:5929:59+0:137:38
20 Mark PhilpottM55NWOC27:0036:00+6:149:10
21 David BrownM35LOC27:6029:28-1:427:30
22 William BluntM2128:0828:08-2:227:10
23 Andrew HowesM55LVO28:2337:50+8:049:38
24 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO28:3435:43+5:579:06
25 Hannah McMullanW16LVO28:3640:51+11:0510:24
26 Greg ByersM50LVO28:3635:45+5:599:06
27 Colin SmithM50LVO29:4237:07+7:219:27
28 Donal O'KaneM55LVO30:1440:18+10:3210:16
29 Trevor MurphyM65LVO30:3447:01+17:1511:59
30 Cara LaveryW35LVO30:3840:19+10:3310:16
31 Zach MurphyM14LVO30:4243:51+14:0511:10
32 Joanne GreenW4531:1345:55+16:0911:42
33 Kenny WeirM55LVO32:2043:07+13:2110:59
34 Rachel LennoxW3532:2442:38+12:5210:52
35 Andrea WilsonW4532:5348:22+18:3612:19
36 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO32:5441:07+11:2110:29
37 Sharon DickensonW40LVO32:5446:20+16:3411:48
38 Stuart HamiltonM21LVO32:5732:57+3:118:24
39 Chloe ReedW21LVO33:1041:28+11:4210:34
40 Matthew HamiltonM21LVO33:3133:31+3:458:32
41 Guy HoustonM2133:3433:34+3:488:33
42 Simon GardinerM40LVO33:3937:23+7:379:31
43 Fraser HarrowerM1634:0340:03+10:1710:12
44 Brian CrothersM45LVO35:1041:22+11:3610:32
45 Andrew LennoxM35LVO35:5737:50+8:049:38
46 Michael YoungM2137:3237:32+7:469:34
47 Quique AparicioM35LVO37:3639:35+9:4910:05
48 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO38:3838:38+8:529:51
49 John CrozierM21LVO40:2940:29+10:4310:19
50 Feargus RiceM35LVO42:0344:16+14:3011:17
51 Patricia HegartyW3543:0256:37+26:5114:25
52 David WebberM3544:3446:55+17:0911:57
53 Trevor McDowellM45LVO44:3852:30+22:4413:23
54 Tony TitmanM3554:1457:05+27:1914:33
55 Simon WestonM2157:2857:28+27:4214:38
   
  Trevor WilsonM55LVO- 32:28MP 

Short - 2.175km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Peter TeagueM1212:4521:159:46
2 Ewan EwartM10LVO12:4925:37+4:2211:47
3 Jason SmithM1012:5125:41+4:2611:49
4 Killian SandercockM14LVO13:2319:07-3:528:47
5 Daniel ConnollyM1413:2719:13-3:588:50
6 Emma TeagueW1013:3627:11+5:5612:30
7 Laura WhiteW21LVO13:3917:04-5:497:51
8 Liam HopkinsM12LVO13:4422:54+1:3910:32
9 Emma LamontW1213:5325:14+3:5911:36
10 Victoria SiddleW2114:4618:28-3:138:29
11 Kathryn BaylissW2114:4818:30-3:158:30
12 Luke GardinerM10LVO15:2630:52+9:3714:11
13 Genevieve CartonW1017:0734:13+12:5815:44
14 Ruby GardinerW10LVO18:0336:05+14:5016:35
15 Mark HopkinsM45LVO19:2522:50+1:3510:30
16 Alicia ClarkeW2124:3230:40+9:2514:06
17 David ThompsonM2130:5130:51+9:3614:11
   
  Marcus SmithM10- 22:01MP 
  Ben CousinsM10- 37:16MP 
  Zosia HolystW10- 37:23MP 
  Lucy CousinsW10- 37:59MP 
  Rebekah LennoxW10- 0:00MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats