Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Ormeau Park (Wed 15th May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.35km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO17:1826:376:07
2 Billy ReedM50LVO17:5122:19-5:425:08
3 Lyle FlemingM55LVO18:3024:40-2:035:40
4 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO19:4028:06+1:296:28
5 Dan MurphyM14LVO19:4428:11+1:346:29
6 Daniel EarnshawM16LVO19:5023:20-4:435:22
7 Gillian WassonW40LVO20:1928:37+2:006:35
8 Peter ReedM18LVO20:2022:35-5:585:11
9 Keith JohnstonM21LVO21:4821:48-5:115:01
10 Richard McCourtM75LVO21:5239:46+13:099:09
11 Amanda ByersW50LVO22:1334:11+7:347:51
12 Mark PruzinaM55LVO22:3330:04+3:276:55
13 Tom McComiskieM40LVO22:5525:28-2:515:51
14 Donal O'KaneM55LVO23:0830:50+4:137:05
15 Matt VernonM4023:4326:21-1:446:03
16 Mark PhilpottM55NWOC23:5931:58+5:217:21
17 Ben McCombM40LVO24:2427:07+0:306:14
18 Andrew HowesM55LVO24:3532:46+6:097:32
19 Cara LaveryW35LVO24:4732:37+6:007:30
20 Shaun HenryM55LVO24:5633:15+6:387:39
21 Denis MurphyM60LVO25:0035:43+9:068:13
22 Gordon StephensM60LVO25:1135:58+9:218:16
23 Stuart HamiltonM21LVO25:1425:14-2:375:48
24 Fred HammondM6525:1538:50+12:138:56
25 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO25:3634:08+7:317:51
26 Christopher ColwellM2126:0826:08-1:316:00
27 Peter GambleM14LVO26:1037:23+10:468:36
28 Jake RasbashM2126:3726:376:07
29 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO26:5133:34+6:577:43
30 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO27:0633:52+7:157:47
31 Daniel ConnollyM1428:0140:01+13:249:12
32 Killian SandercockM14LVO28:0540:07+13:309:13
33 William BluntM2128:4628:46+2:096:37
34 Ben CairnsM14LVO28:5941:24+14:479:31
35 Anna SturtonW2129:0836:25+9:488:22
36 Mark WilsonM3529:1830:51+4:147:06
37 Harry BellM70LVO29:3949:25+22:4811:22
38 Richard CrutchleyM60LVO29:4642:32+15:559:47
39 Zach MurphyM14LVO30:0242:54+16:179:52
40 David WilsonM4530:0935:28+8:518:09
41 Chloe ReedW21LVO30:0937:41+11:048:40
42 David DoeyM40LVO30:2833:51+7:147:47
43 Steven ToddM45LVO30:3335:56+9:198:16
44 Laura WhiteW21LVO30:5438:37+12:008:53
45 Matthew HamiltonM21LVO31:0531:05+4:287:09
46 Andrew ThompsonM45LVO32:0737:47+11:108:41
47 Simon GardinerM40LVO33:1336:54+10:178:29
48 Kenny WeirM55LVO33:4645:01+18:2410:21
49 Harry BoswellM3535:4837:41+11:048:40
50 John CrozierM21LVO36:0936:09+9:328:19
51 David JebbM2136:3436:34+9:578:24
52 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO37:0537:05+10:288:31
53 Quique AparicioM35LVO37:2939:27+12:509:04
54 Chris RooneyM2138:2538:25+11:488:50
55 Trevor McDowellM45LVO40:2647:34+20:5710:56
56 David WebberM3544:4447:05+20:2810:49
57 Maria BlairW2145:1656:35+29:5813:00
58 Simon BlairM2156:3156:31+29:5413:00
   
  Brian CrothersM45LVO- 37:57MP 
  Joanne GreenW45- 41:03MP 
  Kenneth MurrayM60LVO- 46:32MP 
  Hannah MurrayW60LVO- 46:34MP 
  Neil GilbertM35LVO- 0:00MP 
  Colin DouganM40- 0:00MP 

Short - 2.05km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Noah MortonW1010:1820:3510:02
2 Isaac KirklandM1010:2320:45+0:1010:07
3 Lorcan BoylanM10LVO11:2922:58+2:2311:12
4 Donnchadh OcinneideM1011:3523:09+2:3411:18
5 Grace GambleW10LVO11:4423:28+2:5311:27
6 Callum BairdM1212:5821:36+1:0110:32
7 Jason SmithM1013:1426:27+5:5212:54
8 Ewan EwartM10LVO13:1526:29+5:5412:55
9 Finn DawsonM1013:4727:33+6:5813:26
10 Liam HopkinsM12LVO14:0623:30+2:5511:28
11 Caolan DoranM1015:0230:03+9:2814:40
12 Jo LamontW5015:0523:13+2:3811:20
13 Joseph GuyM2115:0715:07-6:327:22
14 Laura GilgunnW2115:4419:40-1:059:36
15 Jennifer DawsonW1015:5131:41+11:0615:27
16 James ArmstrongM1015:5831:55+11:2015:34
17 Joanne McClellandW2117:1521:34+0:5910:31
18 Bronagh DuffyW2117:3622:00+1:2510:44
19 Karen HigginsW3517:3923:13+2:3811:20
20 Noah LorimerM1218:0730:11+9:3614:43
21 Ruby GardinerW10LVO18:1136:21+15:4617:44
22 James WilsonM3518:1619:14-2:399:23
23 Daphne HamondW60LVO18:2832:59+12:2416:05
24 Luke GardinerM10LVO18:4237:24+16:4918:15
25 Aodhan GribbonM1019:2038:40+18:0518:52
26 Finn BoylanM40LVO20:4423:02+2:2711:14
27 Isabelle BluntW1021:5643:52+23:1721:24
28 Pauline ForkerW5523:4439:34+18:5919:18
29 Ben WheelerM1424:4335:18+14:4317:13
30 Sean CullenM21LVO25:0125:01+4:2612:12
   
  Florence Mullan HeadingW12- 25:40MP 
  Tristan HashimM10- 26:48MP 
  Lewis RobinsonM10- 28:27MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats