Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Barnett's Demense (Wed 22nd May)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4km (70m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Wilbert HollingerM70LVO18:2930:497:42
2 Zach MurphyM14LVO19:3628:00-3:117:00
3 Lyle FlemingM55LVO19:4726:22-5:336:36
4 Sid GreenM4022:0424:31-7:426:08
5 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO22:2732:04+1:158:01
6 Dan MurphyM14LVO22:5532:44+1:558:11
7 Olivia BaxterW21LVO22:5928:44-3:557:11
8 Graeme MurphyM2124:3524:35-7:466:09
9 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO24:3832:51+2:028:13
10 Denis MurphyM60LVO24:4635:23+4:348:51
11 Mark PruzinaM55LVO24:5633:15+2:268:19
12 Mark StephensM21LVO25:0125:01-6:126:15
13 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO25:1538:50+8:019:43
14 Donal O'KaneM55LVO27:0236:02+5:139:01
15 Conor McKernonM40LVO27:3030:33-1:447:38
16 Sam McNeillyW21LVO27:4634:43+3:548:41
17 Christine MitchellW55LVO28:0746:51+16:0211:43
18 Colin SmithM50LVO28:3735:46+4:578:57
19 William BluntM2128:3728:37-3:487:09
20 Sharon DickensonW40LVO29:0340:55+10:0610:14
21 Gillian WassonW40LVO29:3141:34+10:4510:24
22 Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO29:4145:40+14:5111:25
23 Angela SmithW60LVO29:6053:34+22:4513:24
24 Daniel ConnollyM1430:5844:15+13:2611:04
25 Killian SandercockM14LVO30:6044:17+13:2811:04
26 Jill StephensW2131:0838:55+8:069:44
27 Dee OrwinM60LVO31:1744:41+13:5211:10
28 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO31:5539:54+9:059:59
29 Gordon StephensM60LVO32:2046:11+15:2211:33
30 Richard CrutchleyM60LVO32:2446:17+15:2811:34
31 Emma LamontW1232:3959:21+28:3214:50
32 Joanne GreenW4532:4048:03+17:1412:01
33 Jackie NewtonW5532:4254:30+23:4113:38
34 Peter McClellandM3532:4534:28+3:398:37
35 Stuart HamiltonM21LVO32:4732:47+1:588:12
36 Matt VernonM4033:2437:07+6:189:17
37 Guy HoustonM2135:1835:18+4:298:50
38 Quique AparicioM35LVO37:0138:58+8:099:45
39 Seamus ReidM2137:0237:02+6:139:16
40 Brian CrothersM45LVO37:0443:37+12:4810:54
41 Kenny WeirM55LVO38:4151:35+20:4612:54
42 Shaun HenryM55LVO39:0352:04+21:1513:01
43 Paul MooreM6040:4258:09+27:2014:32
44 Victoria SiddleW2141:0251:18+20:2912:50
45 Kathryn BaylissW2141:1251:30+20:4112:53
46 Sam McCulloughM2141:1541:15+10:2610:19
47 Fraser HarrowerM1641:3148:50+18:0112:13
48 Andrew ThompsonM45LVO41:4049:01+18:1212:15
49 David DoeyM40LVO42:1146:52+16:0311:43
50 Hannah MurrayW60LVO42:5376:34+45:4519:09
51 Feargus RiceM35LVO43:5746:16+15:2711:34
52 Matt CrawfordM3544:2446:44+15:5511:41
53 Stephen PattersonM3544:3046:51+16:0211:43
54 Chris RooneyM2144:3544:35+13:4611:09
55 Simon GardinerM40LVO44:5449:53+19:0412:28
56 David ScottM2146:2046:20+15:3111:35
57 David JebbM2147:3847:38+16:4911:55
58 Keith JohnstonM21LVO47:4247:42+16:5311:56
59 Michael YoungM2149:0149:01+18:1212:15
60 David WebberM3549:1551:51+21:0212:58
61 John CrozierM21LVO53:3553:35+22:4613:24
62 Kenneth MurrayM60LVO53:5677:03+46:1419:16
63 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO59:4459:44+28:5514:56
64 Trevor McDowellM45LVO67:5379:52+49:0319:58
   
  Billy ReedM50LVO- 22:37MP 
  Katarina StefkovaW21- 37:56MP 
  Joanne McClellandW21- 0:00MP 

Short - 1.975km (35m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Matthew WilsonM1015:1230:2315:23
2 Noah MortonW1015:1730:33+0:1015:28
3 Abbie GreenW1016:0732:13+1:5016:19
4 Hannah GreenW1016:2732:53+2:3016:39
5 Alex HarrowerM12LVO17:2629:03-2:4014:43
6 Jennifer DawsonW1017:4035:19+4:5617:53
7 Ewan EwartM10LVO17:4235:24+5:0117:55
8 Liam HopkinsM12LVO18:1430:24+0:0115:24
9 Finn DawsonM1018:1936:37+6:1418:32
10 Emma TeagueW1020:0740:14+9:5120:22
11 Evie MillerW1020:2640:51+10:2820:41
12 Erin PurcelW1020:3040:59+10:3620:45
13 Mark HopkinsM45LVO25:5030:2315:23
14 Max ToddM10LVO25:5651:52+21:2926:16
15 Luke GardinerM10LVO26:1152:21+21:5826:30
16 Ruby GardinerW10LVO26:2152:41+22:1826:41
17 Aodhan GribbonM1027:3255:03+24:4027:52
18 Pauline ForkerW5529:3249:14+18:5124:56
19 Emily PenneyW1032:2364:46+34:2332:48
20 Karen DoughertyW4533:2749:12+18:4924:55
21 Conor FarnanM5038:2448:00+17:3724:18
22 Judith GrehanW5042:5265:57+35:3433:24
23 Susan HoustonW2144:5056:03+25:4028:23
24 Verity FaithW2144:5156:04+25:4128:23
25 Jan SmickaM21LVO45:3045:30+15:0723:02
26 Brendan DonnellyM6046:1566:04+35:4133:27
27 Conor ConnollyM2146:3146:31+16:0823:33
   
  Laura WhiteW21LVO- 41:57MP 
  Genevieve CartonW10- 64:44MP 
  Colin DouganM40- 0:00MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats