Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Stormont (Wed 5th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.975km (100m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO20:5832:158:07
2 Dan MurphyM14LVO22:0031:26-1:117:54
3 Wilbert HollingerM70LVO22:0236:43+4:289:14
4 Billy ReedM50LVO22:3728:16-4:017:07
5 Heather CairnsW55LVO23:1938:51+6:369:46
6 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO23:2033:20+1:058:23
7 Gillian WassonW40LVO23:3633:14+0:598:22
8 Sid GreenM4025:2128:10-5:557:05
9 Richard VaseyM45LVO25:4130:13-3:587:36
10 Zach MurphyM14LVO25:5537:01+4:469:19
11 Amanda ByersW50LVO26:2140:33+8:1810:12
12 Richard GambleM45LVO26:3231:13-2:587:51
13 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO26:3535:27+3:128:55
14 Olivia BaxterW21LVO26:4233:23+1:088:24
15 Ben McCombM40LVO26:5229:51-3:367:31
16 Peter ReedM18LVO27:0530:06-3:517:34
17 Angela SmithW60LVO27:1148:33+16:1812:13
18 Andrew HowesM55LVO27:1636:21+4:069:09
19 Keith JohnstonM21LVO27:1727:17-5:026:52
20 Helen BaxterW60LVO27:4449:32+17:1712:28
21 Trevor WilsonM55LVO28:0837:30+5:159:26
22 Mark PruzinaM55LVO28:1537:40+5:259:29
23 Cara LaveryW35LVO28:1637:11+4:569:21
24 Colette MullanW5028:2043:36+11:2110:58
25 Denis MurphyM60LVO28:4741:07+8:5210:21
26 Rachel LennoxW3528:5738:05+5:509:35
27 Greg ByersM50LVO28:5736:11+3:569:06
28 Laura WhiteW21LVO29:3536:59+4:449:18
29 Tom McComiskieM40LVO29:4032:58+0:438:18
30 Dee OrwinM60LVO29:4442:29+10:1410:41
31 Peter GambleM14LVO29:4942:35+10:2010:43
32 Mark PhilpottM55NWOC30:1140:14+7:5910:07
33 William BluntM2130:2530:25-2:107:39
34 Matthew VaseyM18LVO30:2633:49+1:348:30
35 Shaun HenryM55LVO30:3240:42+8:2710:14
36 Conor McKernonM40LVO31:0534:32+2:178:41
37 Colin SmithM50LVO31:0738:54+6:399:47
38 Chloe ReedW21LVO31:2339:14+6:599:52
39 Neil GilbertM35LVO31:3633:16+1:018:22
40 David BrownM35LOC31:4433:24+1:098:24
41 Matt VernonM4032:1135:45+3:309:00
42 Daniel VaseyM18LVO32:1135:46+3:319:00
43 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO32:1540:19+8:0410:09
44 Joanne McClellandW2132:2540:31+8:1610:12
45 Christine MitchellW55LVO32:5554:52+22:3713:48
46 Peter McClellandM3532:5834:42+2:278:44
47 Killian SandercockM14LVO33:0247:11+14:5611:52
48 Stuart HamiltonM21LVO33:1033:10+0:558:21
49 Daniel ConnollyM1433:1447:28+15:1311:56
50 Fraser HarrowerM1633:4639:43+7:289:59
51 Jake RasbashM2134:0734:07+1:528:35
52 Kenny WeirM55LVO34:1745:43+13:2811:30
53 Fred HammondM6534:4753:31+21:1613:28
54 Susan LambeW35LVO35:0846:14+13:5911:38
55 Christopher ColwellM2135:1235:12+2:578:51
56 Brian CrothersM45LVO35:5042:09+9:5410:36
57 Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO36:1955:53+23:3814:04
58 Craig FairlessM4536:3643:03+10:4810:50
59 Richard WilliamsonM65LVO36:4956:38+24:2314:15
60 Chris RooneyM2137:5837:58+5:439:33
61 John CrozierM21LVO38:3138:31+6:169:41
62 David JebbM2140:0640:06+7:5110:05
63 Hannah MurrayW60LVO40:5473:03+40:4818:23
64 Simon GardinerM40LVO41:5846:38+14:2311:44
65 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO42:0842:08+9:5310:36
66 David WebberM3547:1349:42+17:2712:30
67 Harry BoswellM3548:1750:49+18:3412:47
68 Kenneth MurrayM60LVO51:4573:56+41:4118:36
69 Trevor McDowellM45LVO53:5563:26+31:1115:57
70 Tony TitmanM3556:3759:36+27:2115:00
   
  Donal O'KaneM55LVO- 38:08MP 
  Philip BaxterM65LVO- 42:24MP 
  Daphne HamondW60LVO- 48:12MP 
  Mark StephensM21LVO- 0:00MP 

Short - 2.05km (20m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Lois MarshallW1410:3117:328:33
2 Hannah GreenW1012:2224:43+7:1112:03
3 Abbie GreenW1012:2624:52+7:2012:08
4 Emma TeagueW1013:1226:24+8:5212:53
5 Max ToddM10LVO14:0528:09+10:3713:44
6 Liam HopkinsM12LVO14:2223:56+6:2411:40
7 Peter TeagueM1214:2624:03+6:3111:44
8 Madge Mullan HeadingW1415:0125:02+7:3012:13
9 Hannah MoffattW1416:3427:36+10:0413:28
10 Portia SteelW1019:1838:36+21:0418:50
11 Ewan EwartM10LVO19:2138:42+21:1018:53
12 Jason SmithM1019:2538:50+21:1818:57
13 Oonagh ReeveW10FERMO20:0440:07+22:3519:34
14 Ruby GardinerW10LVO20:4641:31+23:5920:15
15 Harold WhiteM75LVO20:4937:50+20:1818:27
16 Christopher MartinM1020:5141:42+24:1020:20
17 Aodhan GribbonM1021:1442:27+24:5520:42
18 Matt McCombM1421:5631:20+13:4815:17
19 Pauline ForkerW5523:0238:23+20:5118:43
20 Courtney BrownM3523:2024:34+7:0211:59
21 Zach FairlessM1423:3933:47+16:1516:29
22 Luke GardinerM10LVO25:2550:49+33:1724:47
23 Karen DoughertyW4526:0938:27+20:5518:45
24 Grace WeirW1229:0452:51+35:1925:47
25 Ethan DavidsonM1430:2843:32+26:0021:14
26 Tyler MorrowM2132:4432:44+15:1215:58
27 Matthew CrothersM16LVO36:5843:29+25:5721:13
28 Josh HazleyM1437:1953:18+35:4626:00

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats