Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Antrim Castle (Wed 12th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.4km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Wilbert HollingerM70LVO17:4829:408:44
2 Lyle FlemingM55LVO19:4026:13-4:337:43
3 Billy ReedM50LVO19:4424:40-5:007:15
4 Zach MurphyM14LVO20:5529:53+0:138:47
5 Heather CairnsW55LVO20:5634:53+5:1310:16
6 Philip BaxterM65LVO21:0132:20+2:409:31
7 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO21:4130:58+1:189:06
8 Ruth BlairW55NWOC22:2637:23+7:4311:00
9 Stephen GilmoreM55LVO22:3030:00+0:208:49
10 Olivia BaxterW21LVO22:3028:08-2:288:16
11 Sharon DickensonW40LVO22:4031:55+2:159:23
12 Mark PruzinaM55LVO22:4630:21+0:418:56
13 Peter ReedM18LVO23:2726:03-4:237:40
14 Alastair JenkinsM45LOG23:3627:46-2:068:10
15 Donal O'KaneM55LVO23:3931:32+1:529:16
16 Richard GambleM45LVO23:4527:57-2:178:13
17 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO23:4629:43+0:038:44
18 Sarah GambleW40LVO24:0533:55+4:159:59
19 Peter GambleM14LVO24:2934:58+5:1810:17
20 Neil GilbertM35LVO24:3725:55-4:157:37
21 Sam McNeillyW21LVO24:4530:56+1:169:06
22 Richard VaseyM45LVO25:3330:03+0:238:50
23 Cara LaveryW35LVO25:3633:41+4:019:54
24 Killian SandercockM14LVO25:3936:38+6:5810:46
25 Ben CairnsM14LVO25:4736:50+7:1010:50
26 Daniel ConnollyM1425:4736:50+7:1010:50
27 Keith JohnstonM21LVO26:0626:06-4:267:41
28 Cecil ArmstrongM65LVO26:1440:22+10:4211:52
29 Matt VernonM4026:1729:12-1:328:35
30 Mark PhilpottM55NWOC26:2935:19+5:3910:23
31 Tom McComiskieM40LVO26:4729:46+0:068:45
32 Chloe ReedW21LVO27:0133:46+4:069:56
33 Andrew HowesM55LVO27:0236:03+6:2310:36
34 Christopher ColwellM2127:0527:05-3:257:58
35 Susan LambeW35LVO27:1635:52+6:1210:33
36 Peter McClellandM3527:1928:45-1:058:27
37 Daniel VaseyM18LVO27:3630:40+1:009:01
38 Denis MurphyM60LVO27:4639:40+10:0011:40
39 Harry BellM70LVO27:4746:18+16:3813:37
40 Joanne GreenW4527:5641:04+11:2412:05
41 Ben McCombM40LVO28:1731:25+1:459:14
42 William BluntM2128:2728:27-2:478:22
43 Matthew VaseyM18LVO28:2931:39+1:599:19
44 Greg ByersM50LVO28:3235:40+6:0010:29
45 Kenny WeirM55LVO29:1438:59+9:1911:28
46 Angela SmithW60LVO29:1452:13+22:3315:21
47 Colin SmithM50LVO29:4737:14+7:3410:57
48 Conor McKernonM40LVO30:0633:27+3:479:50
49 Jake RasbashM2130:4230:42+1:029:02
50 David WilsonM45LVO31:1436:45+7:0510:49
51 Amanda ByersW50LVO32:1649:39+19:5914:36
52 Adam ElliottM3533:2535:11+5:3110:21
53 Brian CrothersM45LVO34:0240:02+10:2211:46
54 Chris RooneyM2134:1434:14+4:3410:04
55 John CrozierM21LVO35:0435:04+5:2410:19
56 Alward SmithM3535:1037:01+7:2110:53
57 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO36:4436:44+7:0410:48
58 Gavin CairnsM50LVO36:5246:05+16:2513:33
59 Mark RaineM5038:4048:20+18:4014:13
60 Andrea WilsonW4539:1657:44+28:0416:59
61 Victoria SiddleW2141:2051:40+22:0015:12
62 David WebberM3545:4648:10+18:3014:10
   
  Dan MurphyM14LVO- 29:38MP 

Short - 1.725km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Darren FentonM147:3610:526:18
2 Ewan EwartM10LVO7:4415:27+4:358:57
3 James EwartM10LVO7:5515:50+4:589:11
4 Finn DawsonM108:0616:12+5:209:23
5 Madge Mullan HeadingW148:4714:38+3:468:29
6 Jason SmithM109:1018:20+7:2810:38
7 Noah MortonW109:3019:00+8:0811:01
8 Liam HopkinsM12LVO9:3816:03+5:119:18
9 Florence Mullan HeadingW129:5818:08+7:1610:31
10 Ethan DavidsonM1411:2416:17+5:259:26
11 Luke GardinerM10LVO11:4023:19+12:2713:31
12 James MaxwellM4011:5613:16+2:247:41
13 Conor FarnanM5012:5816:12+5:209:23
14 Grainne MurphyW2113:0816:25+5:339:31
15 Oonagh ReeveW10FERMO14:2028:39+17:4716:37
16 Ruby GardinerW10LVO14:3629:11+18:1916:55
17 Stephanie MartinW2115:1118:59+8:0711:00
18 Lainey GreenW1815:3922:02+11:1012:46
19 Aodhan GribbonM1016:0632:12+21:2018:40
20 Madison ClarkeW1216:4530:27+19:3517:39
21 Jennifer DawsonW1018:1336:26+25:3421:07
22 Matthew CrothersM16LVO19:0322:25+11:3313:00
23 Reuben ClarkeM1222:3537:38+26:4621:49
   
  Zak FairlessM14- 22:01MP 
  Laura StewartW12- 25:22MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats