Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for UUJ, Jordanstown (Wed 19th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 4.15km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Stephanie PruzinaW50LVO15:4224:095:49
2 Lyle FlemingM55LVO16:4122:15-2:065:22
3 Heather CairnsW55LVO17:1028:36+4:276:53
4 Dan MurphyM14LVO17:2224:49+0:405:59
5 Zach MurphyM14LVO18:1526:04+1:556:17
6 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO18:2726:21+2:126:21
7 Daniel EarnshawM16LVO18:5122:10-2:015:20
8 Helen BaxterW60LVO19:1134:15+10:068:15
9 Sharon DickensonW40LVO19:4727:52+3:436:43
10 Richard VaseyM45LVO19:4723:17-1:085:37
11 Richard McCourtM75LVO19:5736:17+12:088:45
12 Olivia BaxterW21LVO20:0225:03+0:546:02
13 Peter GambleM14LVO20:1728:59+4:506:59
14 Angela SmithW60LVO20:1836:15+12:068:44
15 Sam McNeillyW21LVO20:2225:27+1:186:08
16 Philip BaxterM65LVO20:3931:46+7:377:39
17 Killian SandercockM14LVO20:4729:42+5:337:09
18 Fred HammondM6520:4932:01+7:527:43
19 Joanne GreenW4520:5130:39+6:307:23
20 Daniel ConnollyM1420:5129:47+5:387:11
21 Keith JohnstonM21LVO20:5720:57-4:485:03
22 Mark PruzinaM55LVO21:0328:04+3:556:46
23 Tom McComiskieM40LVO21:3123:54-1:455:46
24 Ben CairnsM14LVO21:5031:12+7:037:31
25 Gerry MeehanM60NWOC21:5731:21+7:127:33
26 Conor McKernonM40LVO22:0224:29+0:205:54
27 David WilsonM45LVO22:5727:00+2:516:30
28 Matthew VaseyM18LVO23:0625:40+1:316:11
29 Graham MurphyM2123:3123:31-1:225:40
30 Daniel VaseyM18LVO23:3226:09+2:006:18
31 Mark PhilpottM55NWOC23:3231:23+7:147:34
32 Daniel MurphyM2123:4423:44-1:355:43
33 Peter McClellandM3523:5425:09+1:006:04
34 Cara LaveryW35LVO24:0531:41+7:327:38
35 Chloe ReedW21LVO24:1930:24+6:157:20
36 William BluntM2124:2824:28+0:195:54
37 Denis MurphyM60LVO24:4635:23+11:148:32
38 Shaun HenryM55LVO25:3834:11+10:028:14
39 Brian CrothersM45LVO25:5030:23+6:147:19
40 Gordon StephensM60LVO25:5336:58+12:498:54
41 Kenny WeirM55LVO25:5834:37+10:288:20
42 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO26:3926:39+2:306:25
43 Colin SmithM50LVO26:4633:27+9:188:04
44 Victoria SiddleW2127:1033:58+9:498:11
45 T MeehanM2127:4427:44+3:356:41
46 Fraser HarrowerM1627:4432:38+8:297:52
47 Kathryn BaylissW2127:4634:42+10:338:22
48 Naomi BroughtonW21LVO27:5434:53+10:448:24
49 Jake RasbashM2128:1028:10+4:016:47
50 Peter HoweM5528:4638:21+14:129:14
51 Matt VernonM4029:4032:58+8:497:57
52 Adam ElliottM3529:5731:32+7:237:36
53 Quique AparicioM35LVO30:5332:30+8:217:50
54 John CrozierM21LVO31:4431:44+7:357:39
55 Thea NordmanW1632:3046:26+22:1711:11
56 Trevor McDowellM45LVO34:3140:37+16:289:47
57 Philip AyresM2135:5535:55+11:468:39
58 David WebberM3536:1838:13+14:049:13
59 Tony TitmanM3547:4450:15+26:0612:07
   
  Donal O'KaneM55LVO- 28:29MP 
  Matt McCombM14- 28:30MP 
  Zach FairlessM14- 31:33MP 
  Hannah McMullanW16LVO- 38:30MP 
  Sarah GambleW40LVO- 0:00MP 

Short - 1.975km 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Ewan EwartM10LVO10:5221:4411:00
2 Nikola BujakW1014:1928:37+6:5314:29
3 Conor FarnanM5014:5718:41-4:579:28
4 Jenny OrrW65LVO15:4930:25+8:4115:24
5 Luke GardinerM10LVO16:1532:30+10:4616:27
6 Ruby GardinerW10LVO16:2732:53+11:0916:39
7 Maisie MeikleW1016:4033:20+11:3616:53
8 Lorraine RobinsonW55LVO17:5629:53+8:0915:08
9 Mark EarnshawM55LVO19:5026:27+4:4313:24
10 Jamie MillarM1419:5528:27+6:4314:24
11 Jack McMathM1419:5628:28+6:4414:25
12 Matthew CrothersM16LVO20:0923:42+1:5812:00
13 Aodhan GribbonM1020:1940:38+18:5420:34
14 Alex HarrowerM12LVO21:5036:23+14:3918:25
15 Shaun McMahonM1022:4145:21+23:3722:58
16 Max ToddM10LVO22:4445:28+23:4423:01
17 Kenneth MurrayM60LVO22:5332:42+10:5816:33
18 Oonagh ReeveW10FERMO23:0846:16+24:3223:26
19 Grainne MurphyW2126:3033:08+11:2416:47
   
  Christopher ColwellM21- 20:54MP 
  Stephanie MartinW21- 28:09MP 
  Jason SmithM10- 28:51MP 
  Laura StewartW12- 56:42MP 
  Erin McmahonW10- 0:00MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats