Victoria/Tommy Patton - Wednesday 21st August
 
Follow us on facebooklvo
Follow us on facebookwee

Links

WEE Home
Main LVO Site
Contact us

Info

The Details
Adjustment Factors
Full Event List
New to Orienteering?

Event Details

May
June
August

League Results

May (Long)
May (Short)
June (Long)
June (Short)
August (Long)
August (Short)

Previous Years

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Admin

Log in


Results for Six Mile Water (Wed 26th Jun)


Handicapped Results Original Results

The results have been handicapped based on the adjustment factors shown on this page. This means that you may have moved up or down after the event had finished. It is the results shown below which are used to create the league tables.

If you think there is a mistake with these results, please contact the event organiser.

Long - 3.95km (55m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Billy ReedM50LVO17:1021:285:26
2 Heather CairnsW55LVO18:4031:06+9:387:52
3 Wilbert HollingerM70LVO19:1131:59+10:318:06
4 Alastair JenkinsM45LOG19:5123:21+1:535:55
5 Angela SmithW60LVO19:5135:27+13:598:58
6 Dan MurphyM14LVO20:1028:49+7:217:18
7 Oliver O'KaneM14LVO20:1628:57+7:297:20
8 Richard VaseyM45LVO20:5924:41+3:136:15
9 Ben CairnsM14LVO21:1630:23+8:557:42
10 Gillian WassonW40LVO22:0831:10+9:427:53
11 Zach MurphyM14LVO22:2632:03+10:358:07
12 Keith JohnstonM21LVO22:3022:30+1:025:42
13 Trevor WilsonM55LVO22:4530:20+8:527:41
14 Saul BrownM1022:4945:38+24:1011:33
15 Donal O'KaneM55LVO22:5030:26+8:587:42
16 Richard McCourtM75LVO22:5341:37+20:0910:32
17 Amanda ByersW50LVO22:5435:14+13:468:55
18 Neil GilbertM35LVO22:5724:09+2:416:07
19 Tom McComiskieM40LVO23:2025:55+4:276:34
20 Conor McKernonM40LVO24:0526:45+5:176:46
21 Andrew HowesM55LVO24:2332:31+11:038:14
22 Shaun HenryM55LVO24:2932:38+11:108:16
23 Jake RasbashM2124:3024:30+3:026:12
24 Cara LaveryW35LVO25:0332:57+11:298:21
25 William BluntM2125:0825:08+3:406:22
26 Darren FentonM1425:2436:17+14:499:11
27 Christopher ColwellM2125:3325:33+4:056:28
28 David BrownM35LOC25:4027:01+5:336:50
29 Matthew VaseyM18LVO25:4628:38+7:107:15
30 Denis MurphyM60LVO25:5236:57+15:299:21
31 Daniel VaseyM18LVO26:0228:55+7:277:19
32 Paul DanielsM4526:0730:44+9:167:47
33 Graham MurphyM2126:2026:20+4:526:40
34 Brian CrothersM45LVO26:2431:04+9:367:52
35 Florence Mullan HeadingW1226:3248:15+26:4712:13
36 Peter GambleM14LVO26:4738:16+16:489:41
37 Greg ByersM50LVO27:3434:28+13:008:44
38 Mark PhilpottM55NWOC27:4637:01+15:339:22
39 Kathryn BaylissW2128:1935:24+13:568:58
40 Jessica LainW2128:2335:29+14:018:59
41 Kenny WeirM55LVO29:0438:45+17:179:49
42 Henry MontgomeryM50LVO29:2836:50+15:229:19
43 Chloe ReedW21LVO29:3837:03+15:359:23
44 Joanne GreenW4529:4843:50+22:2211:06
45 Fraser HarrowerM1630:1835:39+14:119:02
46 Richard HetheringtonM4031:3535:06+13:388:53
47 Colin SmithM50LVO33:0241:17+19:4910:27
48 Andrea WilsonW4533:2949:14+27:4612:28
49 Madge Mullan HeadingW1434:2357:18+35:5014:30
50 Philip AyresM2134:3134:31+13:038:44
51 Nathan RobinsonM21LVO34:4834:48+13:208:49
52 Simon WestonM2136:0536:05+14:379:08
53 Adam ElliotM3536:4838:44+17:169:48
54 Peter McClellandM3537:0138:58+17:309:52
55 Andrew GlennM5037:1246:30+25:0211:46
56 Daniel RyottM2138:0138:01+16:339:37
57 Thea NordmanW1638:0654:25+32:5713:47
58 David WebberM3538:4540:47+19:1910:19
59 John CrozierM21LVO38:5138:51+17:239:50
60 Wayne TrotterM4042:1847:00+25:3211:54
61 Trevor McDowellM45LVO42:2449:53+28:2512:38
62 Graeme BellM3569:3573:15+51:4718:33
   
  Lyle FlemingM55LVO- 23:47MP 
  Chris RooneyM21- 31:31MP 

Short - 2.25km (15m) 

 NameClassClubHandicapped
Time
Actual
Time
Diff.Mins
per KM
1 Grace GambleW10LVO10:4421:289:32
2 Eden FergusonW1010:5221:43+0:159:39
3 Finn DawsonM1011:0822:15+0:479:53
4 Darren FentonM1411:3516:33-5:057:21
5 Matthew CrothersM16LVO12:2314:34-7:066:28
6 Callum FergusonM1213:0121:42+0:149:39
7 Noah MortonW1013:2626:51+5:2311:56
8 Alex HarrowerM12LVO13:4322:51+1:2310:09
9 Oonagh ReeveW10FERMO14:1128:22+6:5412:36
10 Ewan EwartM10LVO14:3329:06+7:3812:56
11 Jason SmithM1014:4629:32+8:0413:08
12 Nikola BujakW1015:0630:11+8:4313:25
13 Jennifer DawsonW1017:2034:39+13:1115:24
14 Jenny OrrW65LVO17:5134:20+12:5215:16
15 Pete BurbidgeM4018:0520:06-2:388:56
16 Luke GardinerM10LVO18:2236:44+15:1616:20
17 Ruby GardinerW10LVO19:0738:13+16:4516:59
18 Aodhan GribbonM1021:3543:10+21:4219:11
19 Lorraine RobinsonW55LVO22:4037:47+16:1916:48
20 Ethan DavidsonM1424:4835:25+13:5715:44
21 Harry BoswellM3528:4130:12+8:4413:25
   
  Laura StewartW12- 48:26MP 

If no age class, or an un-recognised age class has been entered, it is assumed that the competitor is M21 and no handicap is made.
Site Visits: 9© 2019 - Lagan Valley Orienteers
View My Stats