SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for SC2 Woodburn - 09-Mar-2019 - Provisional
...return to index
Course Results
Green
Results
4.8km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Lyle Fleming
LVO
M55
52:17
2nd
David Blair
NWOC
M65
53:11
+0:54
3rd
Peter Reed
LVO
M18
53:51
+1:34
4th
Richard Gamble
LVO
M45
56:01
+3:44
5th
Mark Pruzina
LVO
M55
56:25
+4:08
6th
Wilbert Hollinger
LVO
M70
57:29
+5:12
7th=
Matthew Vasey
LVO
M18
57:49
+5:32
7th=
Colin Henderson
LVO
M70
57:49
+5:32
9th
Colin Smith
LVO
M50
59:35
+7:18
10th
Daniel Vasey
LVO
M18
61:23
+9:06
11th
Stephanie Pruzina
LVO
W50
65:28
+13:11
12th
Dan Murphy
LVO
M14
67:37
+15:20
13th
Conor McKernon
LVO
M40
67:54
+15:37
14th=
Des Fletcher
NWOC
M55
69:21
+17:04
14th=
Ann Savage
LVO
W60
69:21
+17:04
16th
Denis Murphy
LVO
M60
69:43
+17:26
17th
Oliver O'Kane
LVO
M14
69:48
+17:31
18th
Helen Baxter
LVO
W60
71:19
+19:02
19th
Richard Williamson
LVO
M65
72:28
+20:11
20th
Simon Gardner
LVO
M35
72:58
+20:41
21st
Olivia Baxter
LVO
W21
75:39
+23:22
22nd
Mark Philpott
NWOC
M55
78:16
+25:59
Green standard time 78:26
23rd
Violet Linton
LVO
W45
78:55
+26:38
24th
Sarah Gamble
LVO
W40
78:57
+26:40
25th
Cecil Armstrong
LVO
M65
82:47
+30:30
26th
David Goddard
LVO
M65
85:19
+33:02
27th
Christopher McClure
LVO
M16
87:02
+34:45
28th
Aileen McCarron
LVO
W50
87:03
+34:46
29th
Joe McClure
LVO
M50
89:12
+36:55
30th
Peter Howe
LVO
M55
92:05
+39:48
31st
Ian Jamison
LVO
M65
94:02
+41:45
32nd
Anne Bell
LVO
W65
96:33
+44:16
33rd
Harry Bell
LVO
M70
104:19
+52:02
34th
Alan Gartside
LVO
M75
108:52
+56:35
35th
Andrew Thompson
LVO
M45
109:51
+57:34
36th
Alex Boyd
FERMO
M55
114:00
+61:43
37th
Ethan McBrien
LOC
M21
121:21
+69:04
Susan Lambe
LVO
W35
m1-10
Zach Murphy
LVO
M14
m9-11
Angela Smith
LVO
W60
m4
Andrea Wilson
W45
m4
Orange
Results
2.7km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Richard McCourt
LVO
M75
29:55
2nd
Trevor Murphy
LVO
M65
35:46
+5:51
3rd
Peter Gamble
LVO
M14
44:22
+14:27
4th
Rosemary Croley
LVO
W80
57:19
+27:24
5th
Jenny Orr
LVO
W65
61:34
+31:39
6th
Brian Johnston
LVO
M45
63:31
+33:36
7th
Kevin McReynolds
LOC
M21
64:06
+34:11
Orange standard time 64:06
8th
Killian Sander
LVO
M12
67:17
+37:22
9th
Daniel Connolly
M14
67:35
+37:40
10th
Daphne Hamond
LVO
W60
69:21
+39:26
11th
Conor Graham
M21
72:14
+42:19
12th
Saul Brown
M10
78:08
+48:13
13th
Ruby Linton
NWOC
W12
86:02
+56:07
Rebecca Linton
NWOC
W14
w7
Yellow
Results
1.8km
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
Ewan Ewart
LVO
M10
57:27
2nd
James Ewart
LVO
M10
59:02
+1:35
3rd
Jason Smith
M10
59:07
+1:40
Yellow standard time 86:11
Back to Top